Round 1
|
Round 1, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: LF Robinson Muñíz
|
Round 1, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SP Bill Peterson
|
Round 1, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: LF Harold Scrovegni
|
Round 1, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: LF Ben Brown
|
Round 1, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: SP Darrel Meyer
|
Round 1, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: SP Cody Brady
|
Round 1, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 1B Chris Turner
|
Round 1, Pick 8 - New York Knights: SP Michael McClain
|
Round 1, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: SP Tommy Lee
|
Round 1, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: RF Arvid Wielaard
|
Round 1, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: CF Jean-Paul Gaillard
|
Round 1, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: SP William Mason
|
Round 1, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: C Ken Pinhey
|
Round 1, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: SP Will Kelly
|
Round 1, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: SP António Cobellén
|
Round 1, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 3B Ramón Aragón
|
Round 1, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: CF Cory White
|
Round 1, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: SP Mark Arsenault
|
Round 1, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 1B Miguel Ferreira
|
Round 1, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: SP John Parris
|
Round 1, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: LF Bill Bannatyne
|
Round 1, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: 1B Mitsuoki Watanabe
|
Round 1, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: SP Tom Dickerson
|
Round 1, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: SP Jason McNeal
|
Round 1, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Forrest Kane
|
Round 1, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: 1B Ryan Washington
|
Round 1, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: SP Toby Moore
|
Round 1, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: CF José Marrero
|
Round 2
|
Round 2, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: - Ian Price
|
Round 2, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SP Roy McLaughlin
|
Round 2, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: RF Chris Jenkins
|
Round 2, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: 3B Manny Marrero
|
Round 2, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: LF Zhuo-cheng Liu
|
Round 2, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: 3B José Carlos Barrera
|
Round 2, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: SP Jeff Vincent
|
Round 2, Pick 8 - New York Knights: SP Ollie Gentry
|
Round 2, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 3B Travis Miller
|
Round 2, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: 1B Quinton Johnson
|
Round 2, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: SP Kent Holley
|
Round 2, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: CL Mike Anderson
|
Round 2, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: SP Bob Blanchard
|
Round 2, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: LF Pedro Muñóz
|
Round 2, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: SP Joe Trevenot
|
Round 2, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: SS Tyler Simpson
|
Round 2, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: CL Bob Collins
|
Round 2, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: SP Daniel Bannatyne
|
Round 2, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: LF Francis Stefanut
|
Round 2, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 1B Dave Brown
|
Round 2, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: SP Kevin Butler
|
Round 2, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: RF Paul Brown
|
Round 2, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: RF Ramón Enríquez
|
Round 2, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: RF Romeo Mata
|
Round 2, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Will Clark
|
Round 2, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: LF Bob Lehman
|
Round 2, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: LF Pat Sackett
|
Round 2, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: 2B Pedro Peña
|
Round 2, Pick 29 - Yonkers Yetis: CF Mitch Brown
|
Round 3
|
Round 3, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RF Mike Parkinson
|
Round 3, Pick 2 - Lubbock Green Sox: CL Chris Cooley
|
Round 3, Pick 3 - Nashville G-Strings: 1B Steve Tremblett
|
Round 3, Pick 4 - San Francisco Seals: SP Carlos Scott
|
Round 3, Pick 5 - Orlando Calrissian: 3B Sam Rice
|
Round 3, Pick 6 - Chicago Machine: SP Ken Kramer
|
Round 3, Pick 7 - New York Knights: 3B Ryan Tyler
|
Round 3, Pick 8 - Columbus Coalition: 1B Bill Kendrick
|
Round 3, Pick 9 - Kansas City Kings: LF Justin Burns
|
Round 3, Pick 10 - Fort Worth Cougars: 2B Jeremy Kellie
|
Round 3, Pick 11 - Seattle Admirals: 3B Artie Bennett
|
Round 3, Pick 12 - St. Charles Sheens: SP Pablo Robles
|
Round 3, Pick 13 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: 1B Pedro Álvarez
|
Round 3, Pick 14 - Boston Rebels: RF Paul Ward
|
Round 3, Pick 15 - Dallas Steers: LF Jerry Stokes
|
Round 3, Pick 16 - Cervezas de Miami: SP Pedro Jiménez
|
Round 3, Pick 17 - Houston Eagles: RF Scott Carney
|
Round 3, Pick 18 - Vista Panthers: SP Joe Lyons
|
Round 3, Pick 19 - Charm City Baysox: RP Eric Adams
|
Round 3, Pick 20 - Phoenix Firebirds: RF Billy Faulkner
|
Round 3, Pick 21 - Maui Wave: LF Mike Silva
|
Round 3, Pick 22 - Manchester Foxes: RF Andy Cox
|
Round 3, Pick 23 - St. Louis Browns: SP Josh Cantrell
|
Round 3, Pick 24 - Yonkers Yetis: 2B Mathew Hunter
|
Round 3, Pick 25 - Greenville 84's: SP Armando Barrera
|
Round 3, Pick 26 - Seattle Admirals: 3B Alex Knoll
|
Round 4
|
Round 4, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: SP Alfredo Palmeiro
|
Round 4, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: LF Ray Wiley
|
Round 4, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 2B Charlie Shields
|
Round 4, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: SP Mark Lee
|
Round 4, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: RF Albert Case
|
Round 4, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: C José Sión
|
Round 4, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: SP Spencer Short
|
Round 4, Pick 8 - New York Knights: RF Daniel Turner
|
Round 4, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: C Donnie Bergeron
|
Round 4, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: 3B Tim Williams
|
Round 4, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: SP Héctor Aguilar
|
Round 4, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: C Michael Ward
|
Round 4, Pick 13 - St. Charles Sheens: SP Víctor Estrada
|
Round 4, Pick 14 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: RF Manny Rodríguez
|
Round 4, Pick 15 - Boston Rebels: SS Matt Robinson
|
Round 4, Pick 16 - Dallas Steers: 3B Brad Shelton
|
Round 4, Pick 17 - Cervezas de Miami: LF Keith Annoni
|
Round 4, Pick 18 - Houston Eagles: 1B Luis González
|
Round 4, Pick 19 - Vista Panthers: RF Emmett Sikorski
|
Round 4, Pick 20 - Charm City Baysox: RP Holden Day
|
Round 4, Pick 21 - Phoenix Firebirds: SP Salvador Romano
|
Round 4, Pick 22 - Maui Wave: 1B Graham Dixon
|
Round 4, Pick 23 - Manchester Foxes: 3B Hilton Cameron
|
Round 4, Pick 24 - St. Louis Browns: LF Érico Shwerin
|
Round 4, Pick 25 - Yonkers Yetis: LF Dane Nelson
|
Round 4, Pick 26 - Greenville 84's: SP Gijs de Klerk
|
Round 4, Pick 27 - Seattle Admirals: 1B Sam Mikell
|
Round 5
|
Round 5, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: 3B Robbie Tolley
|
Round 5, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SP Mitchell Wilson
|
Round 5, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: CL Mark Jackson
|
Round 5, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: CL Tyler Buchanan
|
Round 5, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: SP Ismael Durán
|
Round 5, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: SP Harry Colgan
|
Round 5, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: RF Rob Drew
|
Round 5, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 3B Millard Robinson
|
Round 5, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 2B José Germán
|
Round 5, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: SS Paul Plank
|
Round 5, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: LF Jason Lynch
|
Round 5, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: SS Matt Brooks
|
Round 5, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: CL Salvador Rodríguez
|
Round 5, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: SP Jeff Phillips
|
Round 5, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: LF Adam Pitts
|
Round 5, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 3B Miguel Ramos
|
Round 5, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 2B Blake Hutcherson
|
Round 5, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 1B Paco Chávez
|
Round 5, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 2B José Guzmán
|
Round 5, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: RP Ernest Thomas
|
Round 5, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: 2B Lewis Frank
|
Round 5, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: CF Johnny Lambert
|
Round 5, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: SP Mike Case
|
Round 5, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: LF Clyde Bishop
|
Round 5, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: 1B Bill Gardner
|
Round 5, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: SP Tadeusz Dobrzechowski
|
Round 5, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: RF John Wilson
|
Round 5, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: CL Ken Kirk
|
Round 6
|
Round 6, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: CL Orlando Vera
|
Round 6, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: LF Paul Wall
|
Round 6, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 3B Ivan Been
|
Round 6, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: LF Ernesto Rodríguez
|
Round 6, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: SP Leslie Foster
|
Round 6, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: CF Juan Guerrero
|
Round 6, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: LF Travis Lee
|
Round 6, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 1B Ricky Cantrell
|
Round 6, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: LF Harry Browning
|
Round 6, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: RF Chris Jones
|
Round 6, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: RF Jeffery Richardson
|
Round 6, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: RF Sherman Nicholson
|
Round 6, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 2B Paco Quintanilla
|
Round 6, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: C Tashfin Hasan
|
Round 6, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: RF Merrill Mooris
|
Round 6, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: C Juan Chávez
|
Round 6, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: RF Jim Etter
|
Round 6, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: LF Brian McCoy
|
Round 6, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 3B Ángelo Gonzáles
|
Round 6, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 3B Bill Frame
|
Round 6, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Ryan Clark
|
Round 6, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: LF Tsuruki Sasaki
|
Round 6, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: CF Michael Murrone
|
Round 6, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: LF Darryl Hall
|
Round 6, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: 3B Wilfred Sánchez
|
Round 6, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: 2B Ryan Brown
|
Round 6, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: SP Gustavo Piña
|
Round 6, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SP Marvin English
|
Round 7
|
Round 7, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: CF Tommy Talton
|
Round 7, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SS Dan Boyd
|
Round 7, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: SS Víctor Trujillo
|
Round 7, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: SP Bruce Chase
|
Round 7, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 3B Joe Strong
|
Round 7, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: SS Randolph Loney
|
Round 7, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: SS Noah Hunt
|
Round 7, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 3B César Figueroa
|
Round 7, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 1B Joey Barlow
|
Round 7, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: SS Henry Finnin
|
Round 7, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: SP Kyle Campbell
|
Round 7, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: SP Kazuo Suzuki
|
Round 7, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: CF Bill Platt
|
Round 7, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: RF Benton Beasley
|
Round 7, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: SS Sam Weaver
|
Round 7, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 3B Jim Cooper
|
Round 7, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 2B Brock Paul
|
Round 7, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 1B William Dyer
|
Round 7, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 1B Ed Chávez
|
Round 7, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 3B Leon Sutton
|
Round 7, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Alberto Ferrer
|
Round 7, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: RF Bob Moody
|
Round 7, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: SP Salvador Smith
|
Round 7, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: 3B Randy Farley
|
Round 7, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: 1B Parker Barnett
|
Round 7, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: LF Rich Whittier
|
Round 7, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: 2B Orlando Martínez
|
Round 7, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SP Chao-yang Ang
|
Round 8
|
Round 8, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: 1B Dennis Edwards
|
Round 8, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SP Dave Stephens
|
Round 8, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: LF Jim Morash
|
Round 8, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: LF Arnie Murphy
|
Round 8, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 2B Chris Davis
|
Round 8, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: CF Ted McGinnis
|
Round 8, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: SP Frank Johnson
|
Round 8, Pick 8 - New York Knights: SP Brent von Lindenthal
|
Round 8, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 3B David Allen
|
Round 8, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: 2B Bruce Phillips
|
Round 8, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: LF Héctor Rivas
|
Round 8, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 3B Miguel Aquino
|
Round 8, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: RP Arif Subadio
|
Round 8, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: SS Rodrigo Flores
|
Round 8, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: 3B William Crawford
|
Round 8, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 1B Billy McBride
|
Round 8, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 2B Michael Rutland
|
Round 8, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: C Shohei Nakamura
|
Round 8, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 1B Herman Musial
|
Round 8, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 2B Tom Armstrong
|
Round 8, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Damon Jackson
|
Round 8, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: SP Ken Parker
|
Round 8, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: SS Dale Nichols
|
Round 8, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: LF Dave Hansen
|
Round 8, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: CL Ray Hunter
|
Round 8, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: 2B Kyle Marchetti
|
Round 8, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: 1B Dave Hayes
|
Round 8, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SP Tommy Griffin
|
Round 9
|
Round 9, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RF Frank Goolsby
|
Round 9, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SP Robbie Parker
|
Round 9, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: C Wesley Davis
|
Round 9, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: LF Stephen Rogers
|
Round 9, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 1B Gustavo Morelos
|
Round 9, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: SP Ismael Núñez
|
Round 9, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 1B Roberto Carter
|
Round 9, Pick 8 - New York Knights: LF John Campbell
|
Round 9, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: CF Esteban Cantú
|
Round 9, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: SP Alden Walters
|
Round 9, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 3B Eric Beard
|
Round 9, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 2B Trey Waddell
|
Round 9, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 1B Rodney Bennett
|
Round 9, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 1B Cary Richards
|
Round 9, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: LF Chris George
|
Round 9, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: LF Keith Shannon
|
Round 9, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: RP Micheal Burnell
|
Round 9, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 3B Rod Myers
|
Round 9, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: LF Fred Ford
|
Round 9, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 3B Ramón Guerra
|
Round 9, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Dave Alvey
|
Round 9, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: RF Will Hernández
|
Round 9, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: C Pat Reynolds
|
Round 9, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: SP Rafael Lucero
|
Round 9, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: 2B Juan Estrada
|
Round 9, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: SP Paul MacIntosh
|
Round 9, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: 2B Craig McElroy
|
Round 9, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SP Ron Pruitt
|
Round 10
|
Round 10, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RF Tom Morris
|
Round 10, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: RF Ray Ross
|
Round 10, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: CF Pablo Mercado
|
Round 10, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: CF Enrique Beltrán
|
Round 10, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: SS Gary Doucette
|
Round 10, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: 1B Scott Davidson
|
Round 10, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 3B Rich Hester
|
Round 10, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 3B Nick Foster
|
Round 10, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 3B Cristián Rosário
|
Round 10, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: RP Doug Martin
|
Round 10, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: RF Luis Aguilar
|
Round 10, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: RP Emílio Rosales
|
Round 10, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 2B Millard Vance
|
Round 10, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: LF Marciano Settignano
|
Round 10, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: C Artie Goode
|
Round 10, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 2B Scott Tucker
|
Round 10, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: LF Stephen Johnson
|
Round 10, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: SP Joseph Thomas
|
Round 10, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 1B Ryan Gill
|
Round 10, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 3B Jon Murillo
|
Round 10, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: SP Owen Fairchild
|
Round 10, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: 3B Zach Nelson
|
Round 10, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: 1B Hubert Cahill
|
Round 10, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: 1B Clancy Greene
|
Round 10, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Alvin Miller
|
Round 10, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: LF Fred Ferguson
|
Round 10, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: LF Court Jensen
|
Round 10, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SP Fred Sharp
|
Round 11
|
Round 11, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: LF Júlio Reyes
|
Round 11, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: CL Jeffrey Stephens
|
Round 11, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: RP Bob Christensen
|
Round 11, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: RF Eddie Knox
|
Round 11, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 2B Arnold Collins
|
Round 11, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: RF Mike Gray
|
Round 11, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 1B José Pereira
|
Round 11, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 2B Ronald Norris
|
Round 11, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 2B Alex Jordan
|
Round 11, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: C Ed Hopkins
|
Round 11, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 2B Earl Fisher
|
Round 11, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: CF José Cruz
|
Round 11, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 2B Andre Miller
|
Round 11, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: CF Jeremy Waller
|
Round 11, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: 2B Richard Thompson
|
Round 11, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 1B Nick Brown
|
Round 11, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: SS Terry Smith
|
Round 11, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: LF Bob Eggins
|
Round 11, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 2B Johnston Steib
|
Round 11, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: RP Fletcher Peña
|
Round 11, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Archie Sullivan
|
Round 11, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: 1B Dalton Small
|
Round 11, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: RP Michael Robinson
|
Round 11, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: SP Johnny Corbin
|
Round 11, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Walt Clark
|
Round 11, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RP Steve McNeil
|
Round 11, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: RF Mark Norris
|
Round 11, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SP George Cranton
|
Round 12
|
Round 12, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: LF Joe Daniels
|
Round 12, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: LF Jeffrey Peterson
|
Round 12, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: C Peter May
|
Round 12, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: LF Sergio González
|
Round 12, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 1B Rodney Butler
|
Round 12, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: CL Jim Hanson
|
Round 12, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 1B Ralph Price
|
Round 12, Pick 8 - New York Knights: LF Cipriano García
|
Round 12, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: C Peter Barrett
|
Round 12, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: RP Miguel Gómez
|
Round 12, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: C Jerry MacGregor
|
Round 12, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: RF Rich Fernández
|
Round 12, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: SP Arthur O'Rourke
|
Round 12, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 2B Carlos Rosa
|
Round 12, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: SP Brian Sweet
|
Round 12, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: LF Ken Robinson
|
Round 12, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: RF Adnan Ahmad
|
Round 12, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: LF Ricardo Sánchez
|
Round 12, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 3B Pedro Perea
|
Round 12, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: CF Neil Sauve
|
Round 12, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Hank Blanchard
|
Round 12, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: SP Rick Coleman
|
Round 12, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: CF Donnie Petty
|
Round 12, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: CF Sandy Jackson
|
Round 12, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Richard Miller
|
Round 12, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: 3B Arturo González
|
Round 12, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: RP Carlos Martínez
|
Round 12, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: 2B Mark Foster
|
Round 13
|
Round 13, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RP Josh Hudson
|
Round 13, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SP William Valentine
|
Round 13, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 2B Joseph Brooks
|
Round 13, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: CF Glenn McCauley
|
Round 13, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: LF Ángel Morales
|
Round 13, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: 1B Hidekazu Hashimoto
|
Round 13, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: RF Garry Billage
|
Round 13, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 1B Bill Padilla
|
Round 13, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 1B Andy Poole
|
Round 13, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: RP Eugene Steele
|
Round 13, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: RF Tim Evans
|
Round 13, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: C Kevin Ransom
|
Round 13, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: LF Jeff Jacobson
|
Round 13, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: LF Rusty Englund
|
Round 13, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: LF Wally Miller
|
Round 13, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: SP Sergio Maes
|
Round 13, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: C Philippe Doucet
|
Round 13, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 1B Phil Banning
|
Round 13, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 2B Paul Adams
|
Round 13, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: SP Martín Hernández
|
Round 13, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: LF Roberto Soto
|
Round 13, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: RP Germán Mendoza
|
Round 13, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: C Jason Cameron
|
Round 13, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: CF Don Bonner
|
Round 13, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Clifford Jones
|
Round 13, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RF Jim Morrow
|
Round 13, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: 3B David Dunham
|
Round 13, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SS Mark Knepper
|
Round 14
|
Round 14, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: 2B Matt Goodman
|
Round 14, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: SS Yushiro Suzuki
|
Round 14, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 2B Leonard Galloway
|
Round 14, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: 3B José Mendaz
|
Round 14, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: RF Robby Robinson
|
Round 14, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: SP Jamie Roberts
|
Round 14, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 1B Tom Bilbrey
|
Round 14, Pick 8 - New York Knights: SP Joe Wall
|
Round 14, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 1B Ken Bailey
|
Round 14, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: CL Ron Anderson
|
Round 14, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 3B Alexis Winters
|
Round 14, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 3B Sixto Arroyo
|
Round 14, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: LF Fred Rúbio
|
Round 14, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 2B Augusto Martínez
|
Round 14, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: 2B Tony Fuentes
|
Round 14, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 2B Pedro Andrade
|
Round 14, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 3B Will Lowther
|
Round 14, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: RF Stuart Squire
|
Round 14, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 3B Ray Harris
|
Round 14, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: RF Byron Anderson
|
Round 14, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: 1B Tim Medrano
|
Round 14, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: 1B Bobby Brooks
|
Round 14, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: RF Luis García
|
Round 14, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: 1B Nick O'Quinn
|
Round 14, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Lester Combs
|
Round 14, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RF Calvin McConnell
|
Round 14, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: CF José López
|
Round 14, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: C Allen Arrington
|
Round 15
|
Round 15, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RF John Sáenz
|
Round 15, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: C Brian Scott
|
Round 15, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 2B Arthur Buck
|
Round 15, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: SP Ron Belcher
|
Round 15, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 2B Stanton Jackson
|
Round 15, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: 3B José Reyes
|
Round 15, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 1B Daniel Martin
|
Round 15, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 2B Scott Turner
|
Round 15, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: LF David Charles
|
Round 15, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: SP Bill Neal
|
Round 15, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: LF Dave Stewart
|
Round 15, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 2B Arturo Hernández
|
Round 15, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 3B Brad Rogers
|
Round 15, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 2B Brett Brooks
|
Round 15, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: RP Harry Elkins
|
Round 15, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 1B Horace Dotson
|
Round 15, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 2B Ray Byrd
|
Round 15, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 3B Gregório Brum
|
Round 15, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 2B Chris Austin
|
Round 15, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: LF Clark Lambert
|
Round 15, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Bill Wiggins
|
Round 15, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: 1B Edwin Cross
|
Round 15, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: RP Rick Ramey
|
Round 15, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: SP Héctor Gómez
|
Round 15, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: RP Randy Horton
|
Round 15, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RF José Hernández
|
Round 15, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: SP Jacob Moore
|
Round 15, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: CL Bill Lee
|
Round 16
|
Round 16, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RF Ed Gideon
|
Round 16, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: RF Matthew Williams
|
Round 16, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: RP Matt Nelson
|
Round 16, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: RF Mark Weaver
|
Round 16, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: LF Roy Bryan
|
Round 16, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: RF Lou Dietrich
|
Round 16, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 2B Drew Pollard
|
Round 16, Pick 8 - New York Knights: 1B Lorenzo Pérez
|
Round 16, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 2B Mike Lawrence
|
Round 16, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: SP Brendan England
|
Round 16, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: C Steve Armstrong
|
Round 16, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: LF Chris Harvey
|
Round 16, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: RF Joe Wolfe
|
Round 16, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 1B Don Thomas
|
Round 16, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: SP Héctor Rodríguez
|
Round 16, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: SP Stanford Brewer
|
Round 16, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 2B Daniel Bailey
|
Round 16, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 2B José Wilkins
|
Round 16, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: RP Roberto Aguirre
|
Round 16, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: LF Arthur Hansel
|
Round 16, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP José Pacheco
|
Round 16, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: C Ángel Nartubez
|
Round 16, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: SS Ralph Walker
|
Round 16, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: LF Carlos Rivera
|
Round 16, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: C David Perkins
|
Round 16, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: CF Jason Garrett
|
Round 16, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: LF Shunen Ogawa
|
Round 16, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: RP Danny Hester
|
Round 17
|
Round 17, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: LF Lester Ramey
|
Round 17, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: RP Gary Harrison
|
Round 17, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: C Will Robinson
|
Round 17, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: 1B Dennis Webb
|
Round 17, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: LF Ted Campbell
|
Round 17, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: C Joe Frederick
|
Round 17, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: RP Kyle Peterson
|
Round 17, Pick 8 - New York Knights: RP Ed Williams
|
Round 17, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 3B Manuel Núñez
|
Round 17, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: LF Paul Barry
|
Round 17, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 2B Francisco González
|
Round 17, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 3B Blaine Schmitt
|
Round 17, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 1B Burton Stephens
|
Round 17, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: C Gerard Ricks
|
Round 17, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: 3B Keith Spencer
|
Round 17, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: SP A.C. Copeland
|
Round 17, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: RP Rob Hoffman
|
Round 17, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: C Clint Tyler
|
Round 17, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: LF Carl Sanders
|
Round 17, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 2B Jim Ellison
|
Round 17, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: SP Eric Rideout
|
Round 17, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: LF Leo Phillips
|
Round 17, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: RF Randall Horton
|
Round 17, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: LF Leonardo Santos
|
Round 17, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Gabriel Ruíz
|
Round 17, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RP John Wright
|
Round 17, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: RP Flynn Murphy
|
Round 17, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: 2B Palmer Bridges
|
Round 18
|
Round 18, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: LF Jeffery Thomas
|
Round 18, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: CF Leslie Smith
|
Round 18, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 3B Chuck Martínez
|
Round 18, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: 2B Víctor Reyes
|
Round 18, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: 1B Mark Dixon
|
Round 18, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: 1B Jimmy Hutchinson
|
Round 18, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: 3B Archie Walters
|
Round 18, Pick 8 - New York Knights: SS George Baxter
|
Round 18, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: 1B Jabir Wafiq
|
Round 18, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: RF Bekri Gurânî
|
Round 18, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 1B Mike Watson
|
Round 18, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: LF Will Carter
|
Round 18, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 2B Cisco Mendoza
|
Round 18, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 3B Alarico Canelas
|
Round 18, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: RF Warren Davis
|
Round 18, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: 2B Emílio Flores
|
Round 18, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: RP Lowell McCarthy
|
Round 18, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: CF Wayne Jones
|
Round 18, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: LF Derek Williams
|
Round 18, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 2B Pete Jackson
|
Round 18, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Clint Rivera
|
Round 18, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: LF Fernando Hernández
|
Round 18, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: 2B Charlie Starke
|
Round 18, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: LF Dave Baynes
|
Round 18, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: SP Michael Ryan
|
Round 18, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RF Ángel Colón
|
Round 18, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: 1B Mike Smith
|
Round 18, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: SS Joe Lucas
|
Round 19
|
Round 19, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: 3B Stanley Klein
|
Round 19, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: CL Otis MacArthur
|
Round 19, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: 3B Derek Velásquez
|
Round 19, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: 3B Fred Owen
|
Round 19, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: RF Ken Souza
|
Round 19, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: 3B Brian Whitaker
|
Round 19, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: RF Mike Blackwell
|
Round 19, Pick 8 - New York Knights: C Ryan Stewart
|
Round 19, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: C Clarence Williams
|
Round 19, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: 2B Sam Miller
|
Round 19, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 2B Ross Payne
|
Round 19, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 3B Colin Dunham
|
Round 19, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 1B George Drake
|
Round 19, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: CL George Trask
|
Round 19, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: 2B Lyndon McGuinness
|
Round 19, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: LF Mac McBride
|
Round 19, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 3B Freddy Aquino
|
Round 19, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: 2B Kuisma Viitaluoma
|
Round 19, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: 2B Leon Smith
|
Round 19, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: RF Gregory Mitchell
|
Round 19, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: RP Ángel Rodríguez
|
Round 19, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: RP Bob Ballard
|
Round 19, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: 1B Armando Gonzáles
|
Round 19, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: 3B Carson Bray
|
Round 19, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: C John Berard
|
Round 19, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: 2B Will Brown
|
Round 19, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: RF Mitsuoki Nakagawa
|
Round 19, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: 1B Howard Traver
|
Round 20
|
Round 20, Pick 1 - Charleston RubberDucks: RF Reid Gibbs
|
Round 20, Pick 2 - Cozumel Reef Divers: 2B Ramón Cruz
|
Round 20, Pick 3 - Lubbock Green Sox: CF Jesús Martínez
|
Round 20, Pick 4 - Nashville G-Strings: C Lorenzo Rivera
|
Round 20, Pick 5 - San Francisco Seals: LF Leo Huber
|
Round 20, Pick 6 - Orlando Calrissian: SP Curt McPherson
|
Round 20, Pick 7 - Chicago Machine: SP Ed Bretherton
|
Round 20, Pick 8 - New York Knights: LF Greg Price
|
Round 20, Pick 9 - Columbus Coalition: LF Bartolo Marés
|
Round 20, Pick 10 - Kansas City Kings: SP Michael Spence
|
Round 20, Pick 11 - Fort Worth Cougars: 1B Cole Cox
|
Round 20, Pick 12 - Minnesota North Stars: 3B Mark Stevenson
|
Round 20, Pick 13 - Irvine Gang Green: 2B Dave Perkins
|
Round 20, Pick 14 - St. Charles Sheens: 1B Mike Christensen
|
Round 20, Pick 15 - Jersey Shore D-Bags: RF Al Taylor
|
Round 20, Pick 16 - Boston Rebels: LF Fraser Lancaster
|
Round 20, Pick 17 - Dallas Steers: 1B Nathan Reid
|
Round 20, Pick 18 - Cervezas de Miami: RF Tomás Rosales
|
Round 20, Pick 19 - Houston Eagles: CF George Braden
|
Round 20, Pick 20 - Vista Panthers: 3B Bo Pierce
|
Round 20, Pick 21 - Charm City Baysox: SP Bill Stephenson
|
Round 20, Pick 22 - Phoenix Firebirds: LF Patrick Annlar
|
Round 20, Pick 23 - Maui Wave: LF Chris Laybolt
|
Round 20, Pick 24 - Manchester Foxes: 2B Eugene Banks
|
Round 20, Pick 25 - St. Louis Browns: C Don Flynn
|
Round 20, Pick 26 - Yonkers Yetis: RF Rafael Villegas
|
Round 20, Pick 27 - Greenville 84's: 2B Pete Vázquez
|
Round 20, Pick 28 - Seattle Admirals: 3B Kevin Crowley
|
|