HIGH SCHOOL STARS LEAGUE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
07/24/2051
BNN Index
|
HSSL
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Bob Jackson
1st
Bob Jackson
50th
43rd
Oceanside HS Pirates
Melvin Ferguson
2nd
Melvin Ferguson
11th(tied)
6th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Philip Doyle
3rd
Gene Hill
11th(tied)
7th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Steve Alexander
4th
Steve Alexander
11th(tied)
8th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Michael Brown
5th
Michael Brown
42nd
40th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Craig MacBaxter
6th
Craig MacBaxter
5th(tied)
1st
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
José Méndez
7th
José Méndez
3rd
2nd
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
David Christian
8th
Félix Torres
11th(tied)
9th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Juan De La Cruz
9th
Stephen Stewart
11th(tied)
10th
John Jay HS Patriots
Bruce Perry
10th
Ed Cray
5th(tied)
5th
Coweta HS Tigers
Dave Ross
11th (tied)
Dave Ross
2nd
3rd
Santa Ana HS Braves
Bill Gilbreath
11th (tied)
Bill Gilbreath
11th(tied)
11th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Irving Schultz
13th
Irving Schultz
45th(tied)
44th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Derrick Allen
14th
Derrick Allen
11th(tied)
14th(tied)
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Bob Adkins
15th
Mark Glendenning
11th(tied)
16th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Rickey Johnston
16th
Rickey Johnston
11th(tied)
17th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Jamie Hawkins
17th
Jamie Hawkins
11th(tied)
18th(tied)
Joliet HS Matatdors
César Pagán
18th
César Pagán
11th(tied)
20th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Leon Stubber
19th
Leon Stubber
11th(tied)
21st
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Dirk Fox
20th
Dan MacGruder
1st
4th
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Dane Scully
21st
Dane Scully
11th(tied)
22nd
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Alfonso Amillo
22nd
David Joseph
10th
14th(tied)
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Bobby Collier
23rd
Jack Wright
9th
12th
Vancouver HS Alpines
Chad Peterson
24th
Chad Peterson
45th(tied)
45th
Montgomery HS Spikes
Al Harris
25th
Al Harris
11th(tied)
23rd
Dayton HS Paladins
Rodney Brown
26th
Judd Thomas
11th(tied)
25th
Brookline HS Warriors
Eric Simpson
27th (tied)
Eric Simpson
7th
18th(tied)
Wichita HS Parrots
Joe Stephenson
27th (tied)
Joe Stephenson
11th(tied)
26th
Shelby HS Rockets
Jeff Thompson
29th
Jeff Thompson
11th(tied)
27th
Rockford HS Astros
Zack Lee
30th
Zack Lee
49th
47th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Michael Bennett
31st
Michael Bennett
11th(tied)
28th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Alexander Bauer
32nd
Alexander Bauer
11th(tied)
29th
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
César Guerrero
33rd
César Guerrero
11th(tied)
30th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Matt Simmons
34th
Matt Simmons
4th
13th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Paul Coffin
35th (tied)
Paul Coffin
52nd
51st
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Chris Meade
35th (tied)
Chris Meade
41st
42nd
Maris School Mariners
Logan Campbell
37th (tied)
Jason Johnson
8th
24th
Newark HS Rush
Salim Warren
37th (tied)
Salim Warren
40th
41st
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Ronald Poole
37th (tied)
Clayton Bell
11th(tied)
31st
Randall HS Raiders
Tony Rice
40th
Tony Rice
43rd
46th
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Mike Bolden
41st
Mike Bolden
11th(tied)
32nd
Evans HS Knights
Dave Pérez
42nd
Dave Pérez
11th(tied)
33rd
Maize HS Coyotes
Austin Thomas
43rd
Cliff Peoples
11th(tied)
34th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Justin Andrews
44th
Nathaniel Fisher
11th(tied)
35th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Rob Bishop
45th
Doug Davis
11th(tied)
36th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Bob Best
46th
Bob Best
51st
52nd
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Jon Taylor
47th
Hans Hernández
11th(tied)
37th
Butler HS Tornado
Mies Hirvonen
48th
Flávio Brito
11th(tied)
38th
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Matt Hall
49th (tied)
Matt Hall
48th
50th
Huntsville HS Wasps
Johnny Pruitt
49th (tied)
Johnny Pruitt
11th(tied)
39th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Nathan Hall
49th (tied)
Nathan Hall
47th
49th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Robert Niekro
49th (tied)
Robert Niekro
44th
48th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Nashville HS Bass
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Newport News HS Paints
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Oxnard HS Sailfish
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
Tulsa HS Admirals
53rd (tied)
53rd(tied)
53rd(tied)
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Brian O'Quinn
1st
Bob Everhart
25th
4th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Andrew Petridis
2nd (tied)
Chester White
11th(tied)
3rd
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Warren Jackson
2nd (tied)
Greg Jenkins
2nd
2nd
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Gary Vigier
4th
Gary Vigier
17th
6th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Joe Cromwell
5th
Dave Young
27th(tied)
13th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Nick Henry
6th
Nick Henry
27th(tied)
14th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Ray Davis
7th
Ray Davis
13th
7th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Rich James
8th
Rich James
27th(tied)
16th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Christian Martin
9th
Christian Martin
3rd
5th
Dayton HS Paladins
José Dávila
10th
José Dávila
1st
1st
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Matt Chaney
11th (tied)
Steve Bishop
16th
9th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Don Brown
11th (tied)
Don Brown
27th(tied)
20th
Tulsa HS Admirals
Bob Davidson
13th
Bob Davidson
55th
53rd
Vancouver HS Alpines
Lee Adams
14th
Dave Braun
21st(tied)
10th
Joliet HS Matatdors
Scott Ford
15th (tied)
Scott Ford
27th(tied)
22nd(tied)
Santa Ana HS Braves
Arthur Anderson
15th (tied)
Arthur Anderson
27th(tied)
22nd(tied)
Maris School Mariners
Rich Barr
17th
Stanley Bailey
9th
8th
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Pablo Marroquín
18th
Jim Evans
27th(tied)
24th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Terry Ramsey
19th
Roger Kutz
19th
11th
John Jay HS Patriots
Vance Brown
20th
Vance Brown
52nd
50th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Milo Reed
21st
Milo Reed
60th
58th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Germán Padilla
22nd (tied)
Germán Padilla
27th(tied)
26th(tied)
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Eric Pruitt
22nd (tied)
Blair Palmer
27th(tied)
26th(tied)
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Joe Davis
24th (tied)
Ron Hanson
27th(tied)
28th
Wichita HS Parrots
Dave Dardar
24th (tied)
Dave Dardar
53rd
52nd
Spring Valley HS Bombers
David Quinn
26th
David Quinn
59th
57th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Lorenzo Rivera
27th (tied)
Lorenzo Rivera
27th(tied)
32nd
Randall HS Raiders
Clay Smiley
27th (tied)
Doug Thompson
24th
17th(tied)
Oceanside HS Pirates
Quinton Tutor
29th
Quinton Tutor
5th(tied)
12th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Keith Gordon
30th
Randall Warner
27th(tied)
35th(tied)
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Cedric Jones
31st (tied)
Jorge Flores
7th
15th
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Paul Greene
31st (tied)
Henry Wright
11th(tied)
19th
Newport News HS Paints
Jamal Petersen
33rd
Jamal Petersen
56th
56th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Kevin Robbins
34th
Rusty Brown
27th(tied)
39th
Shelby HS Rockets
Rhett Williams
35th
Rhett Williams
27th(tied)
40th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Greg Watson
36th (tied)
David Padilla
5th(tied)
17th(tied)
Fresno HS Red Wings
Chris Lara
36th (tied)
Chris Lara
27th(tied)
41st
Coweta HS Tigers
Jon Hunter
38th
Jon Hunter
54th
54th
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Allen Wallace
39th (tied)
Allen Wallace
50th
51st
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Nasir Nasser
39th (tied)
Gene Miller
27th(tied)
42nd
Evans HS Knights
Steve García
41st (tied)
Steve García
49th
49th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Kade Frye
41st (tied)
Jonah McCoy
8th
21st
Rockford HS Astros
Tommy Kelley
43rd
Garvin Carlson
15th
25th
Butler HS Tornado
Bobby Swanson
44th
Dennis Braden
21st(tied)
31st
Brookline HS Warriors
Mike Lewis
45th
Mike Lewis
48th
48th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Joe Sabina
46th
Chris Gray
18th
30th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
César Cruz
47th (tied)
César Cruz
47th
47th
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Kirk Rooker
47th (tied)
Kirk Rooker
26th
38th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Lee Gibbons
49th
Lee Gibbons
14th
29th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Octávio Gómez
50th
Octávio Gómez
27th(tied)
43rd
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Kevin Farquharson
51st
River Self
27th(tied)
44th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Blaine Jones
52nd
Blaine Jones
20th
34th
Maize HS Coyotes
Nick Simpson
53rd
José Fernández
23rd
35th(tied)
Buchanan HS Wizards
Roy Robinson
54th
Frank Baker
27th(tied)
45th
Newark HS Rush
Paul Graves
55th
Paul Graves
4th
33rd
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Alex Nash
56th
Alex Nash
58th
59th
Nashville HS Bass
Dave Davis
57th
Henry Adams
10th
35th(tied)
Huntsville HS Wasps
Jayson Woodyard
58th (tied)
Jayson Woodyard
57th
60th
Montgomery HS Spikes
Bob Brown
58th (tied)
Bob Brown
27th(tied)
46th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Tim Stanton
58th (tied)
Tim Stanton
51st
55th
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Nolan Wagner
1st
Joseph Davidson
12th
1st
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Shaun Vega
2nd (tied)
Shaun Vega
25th(tied)
5th(tied)
Montgomery HS Spikes
Broderick Davis
2nd (tied)
Broderick Davis
25th(tied)
5th(tied)
Overland Park HS Triplets
Jesús González
4th
Jesús González
18th
3rd
Maize HS Coyotes
Lloyd Holmes
5th
Lloyd Holmes
25th(tied)
7th
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Tommy Moss
6th
Tommy Moss
2nd(tied)
2nd
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Francisco Orosco
7th
Francisco Orosco
51st
48th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Keith Miller
8th (tied)
Keith Miller
47th
47th
Vancouver HS Alpines
Keith Adams
8th (tied)
Keith Adams
46th
46th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Máximo López
10th
Máximo López
16th
9th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Martin Adams
11th
Doug Knight
1st
4th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Jason Wagner
12th (tied)
Jeffery Waters
22nd(tied)
15th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Juan Cervantes
12th (tied)
Juan Cervantes
14th
10th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Eric Moore
14th
Eric Moore
8th
8th
Brookline HS Warriors
Jason Flint
15th
Jason Flint
25th(tied)
20th
Santa Ana HS Braves
Mike Fritz
16th (tied)
Mike Fritz
25th(tied)
21st
Tulsa HS Admirals
Bob Smith
16th (tied)
Manuel Molina
15th
11th
Shelby HS Rockets
William Grigg
18th
William Grigg
17th
14th
Dayton HS Paladins
Greg Coppage
19th
Greg Coppage
59th
55th
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Jason Johnson
20th
Jason Johnson
25th(tied)
25th
Huntsville HS Wasps
John Young
21st
John Young
25th(tied)
27th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Frank Neily
22nd
Lance Fisher
11th
13th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Tom McCain
23rd
Tom McCain
6th
12th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Buddy Newman
24th
Buddy Newman
53rd
52nd
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Bernard Washington
25th
Bernard Washington
22nd(tied)
24th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Pat Garner
26th
Pat Garner
9th
18th
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Andy Voeller
27th
Andy Voeller
19th
22nd
Evans HS Knights
Stanley Walter
28th
Stanley Walter
7th
19th
Joliet HS Matatdors
Martin Olson
29th (tied)
Martin Olson
5th
17th
Rockford HS Astros
David Turner
29th (tied)
Allen Smith
4th
16th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Elmer Scott
31st
Elmer Scott
25th(tied)
31st
Butler HS Tornado
Larry Martin
32nd
Larry Martin
52nd
53rd
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Jim Falgout
33rd (tied)
Jim Falgout
25th(tied)
32nd
St. Louis HS White Sox
Vaughn Green
33rd (tied)
Vaughn Green
58th
56th
Newark HS Rush
John Huff
35th
Rusty Cooper
20th
28th
Coweta HS Tigers
Mike Roberts
36th
Mike Roberts
21st
29th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Bret Muñóz
37th
Bret Muñóz
50th
50th
Randall HS Raiders
David Fernández
38th
David Fernández
60th
60th
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Mitch Hayes
39th
Mitch Hayes
49th
49th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Michael Arthur
40th
Michael Arthur
45th
45th
Wichita HS Parrots
Ira Johnson
41st
Ira Johnson
10th
23rd
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Bill Day
42nd (tied)
Bill Day
54th
54th
Maris School Mariners
Derek Smith
42nd (tied)
Derek Smith
25th(tied)
33rd(tied)
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Martin Zavala
44th
Martin Zavala
25th(tied)
35th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Kurt Cobb
45th
Kurt Cobb
25th(tied)
36th
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Matt Rollins
46th
Matt Rollins
13th
30th
Oceanside HS Pirates
Dennis McVurich
47th
Dennis McVurich
57th
59th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Michael Flowers
48th (tied)
Michael Flowers
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Tom Buckley
48th (tied)
Ron Hunter
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Ryan Cain
48th (tied)
Ryan Cain
24th
33rd(tied)
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Chris Calient
48th (tied)
Enrique Valdéz
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Alfredo Juárez
48th (tied)
Alfredo Juárez
55th
57th
John Jay HS Patriots
John Gunn
48th (tied)
John Gunn
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Nashville HS Bass
Ken Chronister
48th (tied)
Ken Chronister
2nd(tied)
26th
Newport News HS Paints
Robby Berry
48th (tied)
Paul Holzer
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Larry Banks
48th (tied)
Larry Banks
56th
58th
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Matt Becton
48th (tied)
Matt Becton
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Peter Carroll
48th (tied)
William O'Toole
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Norm Santos
48th (tied)
George Scott
25th(tied)
37th(tied)
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Gary Dunn
48th (tied)
Gary Dunn
48th
51st
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
John Jay HS Patriots
Jeremy Barker
1st
Jeremy Barker
44th
43rd
Rockford HS Astros
Marcos Mercado
2nd
Marcos Mercado
20th(tied)
6th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Ryan Irvin
3rd
Ryan Irvin
6th
1st
Santa Ana HS Braves
Ray Marsh
4th
Ray Marsh
12th
2nd
Montgomery HS Spikes
Steve Harris
5th
Steve Harris
20th(tied)
10th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Grant Brooks
6th (tied)
Grant Brooks
48th
45th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Hugh Copeland
6th (tied)
Hugh Copeland
15th
4th
Oceanside HS Pirates
Joe Saltsman
8th
Joe Saltsman
11th
5th
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Bob Houston
9th
Bob Houston
14th
8th
Buchanan HS Wizards
George Calhoun
10th
Vincent Guy
13th
9th
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Martin Pierson
11th (tied)
Martin Pierson
20th(tied)
17th(tied)
Vancouver HS Alpines
Lanny Medrano
11th (tied)
Jeff Stafford
20th(tied)
17th(tied)
Butler HS Tornado
Jessie Brock
13th (tied)
Jessie Brock
20th(tied)
19th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Jim Carpenter
13th (tied)
Jim Carpenter
18th
13th
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
William Rich
15th
William Rich
20th(tied)
21st
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Jim Crowder
16th
Jim Crowder
4th
3rd
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Will Burke
17th
Will Burke
59th
53rd
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Thad Bates
18th (tied)
Thad Bates
20th(tied)
23rd(tied)
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Mark Thomas
18th (tied)
Mark Thomas
20th(tied)
23rd(tied)
Wichita HS Parrots
Terry Price
20th
Terry Price
20th(tied)
26th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Danny Evans
21st
Danny Evans
46th
46th
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Michael Williams
22nd
Michael Williams
51st
49th
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Scott Waters
23rd
Berry McAuley
20th(tied)
28th
Coweta HS Tigers
Sesto Chávez
24th
Eugene Powell
20th(tied)
29th
Shelby HS Rockets
George Hutchinson
25th
George Hutchinson
10th
14th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Harry White
26th (tied)
Ángel Pérez
1st
7th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Lawrence Winters
26th (tied)
Lawrence Winters
43rd
44th
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Pedro Comancho
28th
Pedro Comancho
5th
12th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Kelvin Godfrey
29th
Sean Johnson
20th(tied)
30th
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Bruce Williams
30th
Bruce Williams
49th
50th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Larry Burke
31st (tied)
Larry Burke
52nd
52nd
Joliet HS Matatdors
Donald Richardson
31st (tied)
Arthur Krieger
2nd
11th
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Carlos Casas
31st (tied)
Carlos Casas
50th
51st
Dayton HS Paladins
Paul Batten
34th (tied)
Paul Batten
20th(tied)
31st(tied)
Fresno HS Red Wings
Muneer Pearson
34th (tied)
Muneer Pearson
54th
54th
Huntsville HS Wasps
Gerald Chapa
34th (tied)
Gerald Chapa
16th
22nd
Maris School Mariners
Paul McCarthy
34th (tied)
Paul McCarthy
20th(tied)
31st(tied)
Evans HS Knights
Neal Devlin
38th (tied)
Larry McGill
7th
16th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Rafael Ramos
38th (tied)
Rafael Ramos
20th(tied)
33rd
Newport News HS Paints
Carlton Sanders
40th
Carlton Sanders
9th
20th
Maize HS Coyotes
Billy Paul
41st
Billy Paul
17th
25th
Newark HS Rush
Graham Parkinson
42nd (tied)
Graham Parkinson
53rd
55th
Tulsa HS Admirals
Dan Johnson
42nd (tied)
Dan Johnson
3rd
15th
Nashville HS Bass
Chris Fisher
44th
Chris Fisher
20th(tied)
35th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Ramón Caro
45th
Ramón Caro
20th(tied)
36th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Eric Hanna
46th
Eric Hanna
20th(tied)
37th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Eric Sargent
47th
Eric Sargent
58th
58th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Morris White
48th
Morris White
57th
59th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Will Gordon
49th
Will Gordon
8th
27th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Les Rhodes
50th
Les Rhodes
20th(tied)
38th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Dan Pickett
51st (tied)
Dan Pickett
45th
47th
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Bob Bradford
51st (tied)
Bob Bradford
19th
34th
Brookline HS Warriors
Ron Harris
51st (tied)
Reggie Marsh
20th(tied)
39th(tied)
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Joe Mattson
51st (tied)
Ken Young
20th(tied)
39th(tied)
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Phil Baird
51st (tied)
Phil Baird
20th(tied)
39th(tied)
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Mark Williams
51st (tied)
Mark Williams
55th(tied)
56th(tied)
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
James Murphy
51st (tied)
James Murphy
55th(tied)
56th(tied)
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Esteban García
51st (tied)
Esteban García
47th
48th
Randall HS Raiders
Drew Mitchell
51st (tied)
Drew Mitchell
60th
60th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Steve Chávez
51st (tied)
Fletcher McClain
20th(tied)
39th(tied)
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Gilles Robert
1st
Gilles Robert
36th
26th
Santa Ana HS Braves
Tommy Evans
2nd
Tommy Evans
8th(tied)
1st
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Dan Maskrey
3rd
Dan Maskrey
27th
24th
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Marshall Dooley
4th
Marshall Dooley
31st
28th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Chris Peterson
5th
Chris Peterson
8th(tied)
4th
Huntsville HS Wasps
Bob Tracy
6th
Bob Tracy
8th(tied)
6th
Brookline HS Warriors
David O'Neil
7th
David O'Neil
8th(tied)
7th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Chris Curley
8th
Chris Curley
30th
29th
Vancouver HS Alpines
Kenny Williams
9th
Kenny Williams
8th(tied)
9th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Julián Lucero
10th (tied)
Julián Lucero
41st
36th
Shelby HS Rockets
Eric Watson
10th (tied)
Eric Watson
5th
3rd
Aurora HS Black Bears
Tommy Chatman
12th
Nestor Capili
2nd
2nd
Coweta HS Tigers
Gordon Kennedy
13th
Gordon Kennedy
38th
35th
Nashville HS Bass
James McCall
14th
Santo Hernández
8th(tied)
11th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Andrew Totten
15th
Andrew Totten
34th
33rd
Montgomery HS Spikes
Sam Bowen
16th
Sam Bowen
3rd
5th
Randall HS Raiders
Jared Stroud
17th
Jared Stroud
40th
37th
Newark HS Rush
Mike Jenkins
18th
Mike Jenkins
35th
34th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Larry Ballard
19th
Dewey Menéndez
8th(tied)
12th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Mark MacPherson
20th
Mark MacPherson
25th
27th
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Jody West
21st
Jody West
60th
55th(tied)
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Kelton Eggleston
22nd (tied)
Kelton Eggleston
4th
8th
Tulsa HS Admirals
Brad Vann
22nd (tied)
Brad Vann
8th(tied)
13th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Jesse Day
24th
Jesse Day
26th
30th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Micheal bin Zuhayr
25th
Micheal bin Zuhayr
54th(tied)
44th
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
John Penny
26th
John Penny
8th(tied)
16th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Hunter Thomas
27th
Hunter Thomas
24th
25th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Jared King
28th
Jared King
7th
14th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Howard Ryan
29th
Howard Ryan
51st(tied)
46th
Maris School Mariners
Jeremy Badger
30th
Jeremy Badger
43rd
41st
Overland Park HS Triplets
Herbert Kearns
31st
Herbert Kearns
8th(tied)
17th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Edgardo Morales
32nd
Edgardo Morales
1st
10th
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Lee Trites
33rd
Lee Trites
39th
39th
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Chuck Hampton
34th (tied)
Chuck Hampton
29th
32nd
St. Louis HS White Sox
Kyle McKay
34th (tied)
Kyle McKay
57th(tied)
49th(tied)
Oceanside HS Pirates
Mauro Contreras
36th (tied)
Mauro Contreras
28th
31st
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Eugene Richmond
36th (tied)
Eugene Richmond
6th
15th
Butler HS Tornado
Keith Thompson
38th
Keith Thompson
46th
43rd
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Shane Jennings
39th
Ron Potter
8th(tied)
18th
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Robert Crawford
40th
Robert Crawford
53rd
49th(tied)
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Norris Helton
41st
Norris Helton
45th
45th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Jack O'Connor
42nd
Roger Graeme
8th(tied)
19th
Newport News HS Paints
Pete Brown
43rd
Pete Brown
59th
57th
Rockford HS Astros
Dave Morgan
44th
Dave Morgan
32nd
38th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Jon Warren
45th
Jon Warren
37th
42nd
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
William Martin
46th (tied)
William Martin
48th
51st
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Carlos Romero
46th (tied)
Ángel Téllez
8th(tied)
20th
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Kel Edgar
48th
Kel Edgar
47th
52nd
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Ron Meyer
49th (tied)
Ron Meyer
33rd
40th
Dayton HS Paladins
Rodger Reid
49th (tied)
Rodger Reid
8th(tied)
21st(tied)
Evans HS Knights
Rob Kellum
49th (tied)
Rob Kellum
42nd
47th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Dave Booker
49th (tied)
Dave Booker
8th(tied)
21st(tied)
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Matt Hayes
49th (tied)
Matt Hayes
57th(tied)
60th
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Ron Dignan
49th (tied)
Ron Dignan
50th
54th
John Jay HS Patriots
Bruce Adams
49th (tied)
Bruce Adams
49th
53rd
Joliet HS Matatdors
Gustavo González
49th (tied)
Gustavo González
54th(tied)
58th(tied)
Maize HS Coyotes
Miguel Martínez
49th (tied)
Miguel Martínez
51st(tied)
55th(tied)
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Garth Hardin
49th (tied)
Edwin O'Day
8th(tied)
21st(tied)
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Chris Miller
49th (tied)
Chris Miller
44th
48th
Wichita HS Parrots
Keith Wortley
49th (tied)
Keith Wortley
54th(tied)
58th(tied)
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Joliet HS Matatdors
Darby Koch
1st
Darby Koch
26th
1st
Newark HS Rush
Gunner McCord
2nd
Gunner McCord
53rd
53rd
Randall HS Raiders
Dan Carpenter
3rd
Mitchell Olson
3rd
2nd
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Jon Singleton
4th
Jon Singleton
37th(tied)
10th
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Forbes Ling
5th
Forbes Ling
28th
6th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Victor Poore
6th
Victor Poore
37th(tied)
15th(tied)
Butler HS Tornado
John Allen
7th
John Allen
37th(tied)
18th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Spencer Black
8th
Spencer Black
37th(tied)
19th(tied)
Dayton HS Paladins
Rob Richards
9th
Peter Horn
33rd
11th
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
John Harle
10th
John Harle
31st(tied)
12th
Brookline HS Warriors
Ken McDonald
11th
Ken McDonald
18th(tied)
7th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Anthony Reed
12th
Anthony Reed
5th
4th
Huntsville HS Wasps
Andy Delaney
13th
Andy Delaney
36th
15th(tied)
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Nate Smith
14th
Nate Smith
16th(tied)
8th
Evans HS Knights
James Miller
15th
Eddie Newman
34th
14th
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Jack Wright
16th
Carlos Ayala
2nd
3rd
Maize HS Coyotes
Jeremy Land
17th
Jeremy Land
27th
19th(tied)
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Jason Duffy
18th
Jason Duffy
30th
23rd
Oceanside HS Pirates
Tomás Torres
19th
Tomás Torres
18th(tied)
13th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Don Robinson
20th
Don Robinson
9th
9th
Shelby HS Rockets
John Mason
21st
John Mason
29th
26th
John Jay HS Patriots
Terry Patterson
22nd
Carl Cox
1st
5th
Maris School Mariners
John Galligan
23rd
Jon Hayes
14th(tied)
17th
Santa Ana HS Braves
Francisco Guzmión
24th
Francisco Guzmión
57th
56th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Greg Copping
25th
Greg Copping
23rd
25th
Newport News HS Paints
Walt Byler
26th
Walt Byler
24th
28th
Nashville HS Bass
Walt Schiller
27th
Walt Schiller
37th(tied)
35th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Jason Edgar
28th
Jason Edgar
37th(tied)
36th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Ray Childers
29th (tied)
Ray Childers
37th(tied)
37th(tied)
Wichita HS Parrots
Otis Cook
29th (tied)
Jorge Esquivel
37th(tied)
37th(tied)
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Marcos Gonzáles
31st
Marcos Gonzáles
54th
54th
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Lee Kerr
32nd (tied)
John Everhart
8th
21st
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Scott Bowers
32nd (tied)
Scott Bowers
21st
29th
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Tony Wright
34th
Tony Wright
16th(tied)
27th
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
George White
35th (tied)
George White
37th(tied)
39th(tied)
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Jason Cruden
35th (tied)
Jason Cruden
37th(tied)
39th(tied)
Overland Park HS Triplets
Rafael Salinas
37th
Jonathan Lewis
12th(tied)
30th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Joe Burns
38th
Joe Jones
6th
22nd
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Barry Washington
39th
Barry Washington
37th(tied)
44th
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Walt Johnson
40th
Walt Johnson
55th
55th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Lorenzo Rivera
41st (tied)
Lorenzo Rivera
37th(tied)
46th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Barry Pollard
41st (tied)
Conrad Banks
4th
24th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Haywood Kirksey
41st (tied)
Haywood Kirksey
22nd
33rd
Rockford HS Astros
Jim Dunlap
44th
Jim Dunlap
10th
32nd
Montgomery HS Spikes
Daniel Black
45th (tied)
Daniel Black
37th(tied)
47th
Tulsa HS Admirals
Jim Larkin
45th (tied)
Andrés Merced
7th
31st
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Jeff Barnett
47th
Jeff Barnett
25th
34th
Vancouver HS Alpines
Jeremy Kessler
48th
Jeremy Kessler
59th
58th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Edwin Gibson
49th
Edwin Gibson
37th(tied)
48th
Coweta HS Tigers
Carlos Scheer
50th
Carlos Scheer
37th(tied)
51st
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Chris Charpentier
51st
Chris Charpentier
12th(tied)
41st(tied)
Billings West HS Golden Bears
David Jones
52nd (tied)
David Jones
60th
60th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Kevin Gregg
52nd (tied)
Jack Wilson
35th
50th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Luis Rodríguez
52nd (tied)
Luis Rodríguez
37th(tied)
52nd
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
José Costa
52nd (tied)
José Costa
14th(tied)
43rd
Fresno HS Red Wings
Danny Adams
52nd (tied)
Danny Adams
20th
45th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Miguel García
52nd (tied)
Mike Parker
11th
41st(tied)
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Michael Aubrey
52nd (tied)
Michael Aubrey
56th
57th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Christian Myers
52nd (tied)
Jason Rich
31st(tied)
49th
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Jeremiah Bascombe
52nd (tied)
Jeremiah Bascombe
58th
59th
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Darryl Alford
1st
Darryl Alford
11th(tied)
2nd
Newport News HS Paints
Jim Bass
2nd
Jim Bass
9th
1st
Santa Ana HS Braves
Enrico Lópis
3rd
Jerry Clark
1st
3rd
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
J.R. Reed
4th
J.R. Reed
11th(tied)
4th
Wichita HS Parrots
Mike O'Lornasay
5th
Mike O'Lornasay
11th(tied)
5th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Lowell Wilson
6th
Lowell Wilson
11th(tied)
6th
Randall HS Raiders
Jeff Lewis
7th
Jeff Lewis
11th(tied)
7th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Brandon Bryan
8th
Brandon Bryan
11th(tied)
8th
Des Moines HS Rockies
Jeff García
9th
Jeff García
42nd
42nd
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Jonah Blankenship
10th
Jonah Blankenship
43rd
43rd
Huntsville HS Wasps
Nick Herrick
11th
Nick Herrick
11th(tied)
13th
Evans HS Knights
Bob Shirley
12th
Bob Shirley
11th(tied)
15th
Nashville HS Bass
Aaron O'Bolger
13th
Aaron O'Bolger
50th
45th
Montgomery HS Spikes
Fernando Rodríguez
14th (tied)
Jack Adams
11th(tied)
16th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Garland Hughes
14th (tied)
Garland Hughes
51st
46th
Rockford HS Astros
John Young
16th
John Young
11th(tied)
17th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Ryan McDonald
17th
Ryan McDonald
8th
10th
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Shawn Craig
18th (tied)
Shawn Craig
55th
51st
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Jack Patterson
18th (tied)
John Hendrickson
11th(tied)
20th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Dylan Seymour
20th
Dylan Seymour
40th
40th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Steffen Roberts
21st
Steffen Roberts
11th(tied)
21st
Butler HS Tornado
Pat Jackson
22nd (tied)
Pat Jackson
44th
44th
Dayton HS Paladins
Josh Talley
22nd (tied)
Josh Talley
11th(tied)
22nd
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Cameron Morrison
24th
Josh Peters
11th(tied)
24th
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
José Vázquez
25th
José Vázquez
11th(tied)
25th
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Bill Therien
26th
Dave Abraham
11th(tied)
26th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Oles Krzysztofowicz
27th (tied)
Oles Krzysztofowicz
53rd
52nd
Maris School Mariners
Tim Casey
27th (tied)
Tim Casey
4th(tied)
9th
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Jim Williams
29th
Jim Williams
11th(tied)
27th
Newark HS Rush
Brody Cameron
30th
Rafael Martínez
4th(tied)
11th
Shelby HS Rockets
Kevin Pearcy
31st
Kevin Pearcy
56th
55th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Eric Burgess
32nd
Lonnie Cameron
3rd
12th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Bob Koons
33rd
Bob Koons
47th
47th
John Jay HS Patriots
Casey McCoy
34th
Bill Clarridge
10th
23rd
Aurora HS Black Bears
Mike Garibay
35th
Alden Sheffield
11th(tied)
28th
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Patrick Robertson
36th (tied)
Patrick Robertson
41st
41st
Tulsa HS Admirals
David Howard
36th (tied)
David Howard
11th(tied)
29th
Coweta HS Tigers
Stephen Hogan
38th
Stephen Hogan
11th(tied)
30th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Russell Byers
39th (tied)
Russell Byers
11th(tied)
31st
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Chris Muller
39th (tied)
Chris Muller
54th
56th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Bob Knight
41st (tied)
Bob Knight
11th(tied)
32nd
St. Louis HS White Sox
Chip Stafford
41st (tied)
Bill Wood
7th
18th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
George Reynolds
43rd
George Reynolds
11th(tied)
33rd
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Alejandro Torres
44th (tied)
P.J. Terry
11th(tied)
34th
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Mathew Rogers
44th (tied)
Nathan Bentley
2nd
14th
Brookline HS Warriors
Sam Smith
46th
Sam Smith
48th
50th
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Alex Pollock
47th
Alex Pollock
11th(tied)
35th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Jason Crites
48th
Jason Crites
45th
48th
Joliet HS Matatdors
Andrew Floyd
49th
Pepe Mendoza
6th
19th
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Luke Lott
50th (tied)
Luke Lott
46th
49th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Terrence McFater
50th (tied)
Terrence McFater
49th
53rd
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Harry Glass
50th (tied)
Harry Glass
52nd
54th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Alfredo Pereira
53rd
Alfredo Pereira
11th(tied)
36th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Tony Orozco
54th
Tony Orozco
59th
58th
Maize HS Coyotes
Willie Mayes
55th
Willie Mayes
57th
57th
Oceanside HS Pirates
Victor Estes
56th
Victor Estes
60th
59th
Indianapolis HS Rifles
John Hester
57th (tied)
John Hester
11th(tied)
37th(tied)
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Al Mason
57th (tied)
Al Mason
58th
60th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Danny Haynes
57th (tied)
Danny Haynes
11th(tied)
37th(tied)
Vancouver HS Alpines
Dale Austin
57th (tied)
Dale Austin
11th(tied)
37th(tied)
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Dave Ayliffe
1st
Dave Ayliffe
25th(tied)
2nd
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Chris Daniels
2nd
Chris Daniels
25th(tied)
7th
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Clarence Carney
3rd
Clarence Carney
14th
3rd
Des Moines HS Rockies
Rodney Hill
4th
Rodney Hill
1st
1st
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Dylan Rose
5th
Luis Ybarra
17th
5th
Santa Ana HS Braves
John Allen
6th
John Allen
25th(tied)
10th
Maize HS Coyotes
Curt O'Day
7th (tied)
Curt O'Day
25th(tied)
11th(tied)
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Walter Lumsden
7th (tied)
Walter Lumsden
25th(tied)
11th(tied)
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Lawrence Taylor
9th
Jeffrey Sloan
6th
4th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Fatin Crow
10th
Fatin Crow
25th(tied)
16th
Huntsville HS Wasps
Damon Miller
11th
Damon Miller
56th
52nd
John Jay HS Patriots
John Watkins
12th
John Watkins
25th(tied)
19th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Bill Foster
13th
Bill Foster
8th
6th
Newport News HS Paints
Martin Hicks
14th
Martin Hicks
25th(tied)
20th
Evans HS Knights
Kade Barnes
15th
Kade Barnes
20th
9th
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Bryan Mullen
16th
Bryan Mullen
52nd
50th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Júlio Lozano
17th
Júlio Lozano
22nd
15th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
James Alexander
18th
Jeff Berry
25th(tied)
25th(tied)
Overland Park HS Triplets
Archie Wagner
19th
Archie Wagner
9th
8th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Michael Garrison
20th
Matt Troup
25th(tied)
27th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Chris Pierce
21st
Chris Pierce
25th(tied)
29th
Randall HS Raiders
George Elliott
22nd
George Elliott
48th
48th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Tom Riley
23rd (tied)
Tom Riley
24th
25th(tied)
Wichita HS Parrots
Juan Carlos Domínguez
23rd (tied)
Juan Carlos Domínguez
25th(tied)
30th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Donald Jackson
25th
Donald Jackson
13th
17th(tied)
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Paul Boggs
26th
Paul Boggs
25th(tied)
31st
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Kevin Reynolds
27th
Derek Henderson
18th
23rd
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Jason Moore
28th
Peter Gardner
15th
21st
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Damian Miles
29th
Damian Miles
25th(tied)
34th
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Ángel Delon
30th (tied)
Ángel Delon
2nd(tied)
13th(tied)
Newark HS Rush
Billy Young
30th (tied)
Dave Webb
2nd(tied)
13th(tied)
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Chris Cantrell
32nd (tied)
Chris Cantrell
49th
49th
Vancouver HS Alpines
Clarence Longoria
32nd (tied)
Clarence Longoria
25th(tied)
35th
Montgomery HS Spikes
Bob Mullen
34th (tied)
Bob Mullen
12th
22nd
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Mike White
34th (tied)
Devin Massey
25th(tied)
36th
Coweta HS Tigers
Jack Harris
36th (tied)
José González
25th(tied)
37th
Maris School Mariners
Jonathan Taylor
36th (tied)
Jonathan Taylor
54th
54th
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Russell Winsor
38th
Russell Winsor
2nd(tied)
17th(tied)
Nashville HS Bass
Ed Park
39th
Ed Park
51st
51st
Dayton HS Paladins
Mark Woodruff
40th (tied)
Mark Woodruff
25th(tied)
41st
Fresno HS Red Wings
Christian Heath
40th (tied)
Jon Tucker
11th
24th
Rockford HS Astros
Steven Holywood
42nd
Steven Holywood
57th
56th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
William Smith
43rd
Michael Anderson
25th(tied)
42nd
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Duane Marvel
44th
Duane Marvel
23rd
38th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Mark Rush
45th
Mark Rush
58th
58th
Butler HS Tornado
Jorge Hernández
46th
Jorge Hernández
2nd(tied)
28th
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Wendell Fuller
47th
Eric Murdock
25th(tied)
44th
Brookline HS Warriors
Jackson Pennington
48th
Miguel Gómez
25th(tied)
45th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Greg Smith
49th
Greg Smith
19th
40th
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Jimmy Smith
50th
Jimmy Smith
25th(tied)
46th
Tulsa HS Admirals
Andy Randall
51st
Mark McBroom
25th(tied)
47th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Ira Gibbons
52nd (tied)
Ira Gibbons
55th
57th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Harry Donaldson
52nd (tied)
Harry Donaldson
60th
60th
Joliet HS Matatdors
Juan Castaneda
52nd (tied)
Juan Castaneda
59th
59th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Pat Bryan
52nd (tied)
Rafael Gómez
10th
33rd
Oceanside HS Pirates
Mark Catron
52nd (tied)
Virgil Stewart
21st
43rd
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Andrés Guerrero
52nd (tied)
Andrés Guerrero
50th
53rd
Shelby HS Rockets
Colin Cranton
52nd (tied)
George Ross
7th
32nd
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Steve O'Halloran
52nd (tied)
Steve O'Halloran
53rd
55th
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Christopher Blue
52nd (tied)
Gustavo Gómez
16th
39th
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
John Ryan
1st
David Nash
4th
1st
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Cory Hurst
2nd
Hyun-hi Chang
11th
2nd
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Spike Carter
3rd
Spike Carter
52nd
12th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Chad Bell
4th
Chad Bell
31st
4th
Coweta HS Tigers
Charles Lineberry
5th
Charles Lineberry
35th
8th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Bernard Webb
6th
Bernard Webb
20th
5th
John Jay HS Patriots
Randall Harris
7th
Randall Harris
23rd
6th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Will Phillips
8th
Will Phillips
60th
60th
Shelby HS Rockets
Chris Wilson
9th
Chris Wilson
25th
9th
Butler HS Tornado
Frank Hawn
10th
Frank Hawn
3rd
3rd
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Pete Brown
11th (tied)
Pete Brown
18th(tied)
11th
Tulsa HS Admirals
Scott Ross
11th (tied)
Mike Rucker
54th
27th
Brookline HS Warriors
Dave Mitchell
13th
Dave Mitchell
21st
13th
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Rafael Zavala
14th
Jesús Campos
7th
7th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Kenny Lynch
15th
Kenny Lynch
30th
16th
Montgomery HS Spikes
Erik Frazier
16th
Erik Frazier
34th
18th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Phil Egbert
17th
Thomas Fleming
41st(tied)
19th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Paul Ball
18th
Paul Ball
47th
22nd
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Dustin O'Farrell
19th
Dustin O'Farrell
5th
10th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Jack Stout
20th
Tom Tresham
13th
15th
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Bill White
21st
Bill White
12th
17th
Rockford HS Astros
Kurt Phares
22nd
Kurt Phares
57th
44th
Evans HS Knights
Tim Blanchard
23rd
Tim Blanchard
58th
48th
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Howard McPherson
24th
Juan Ferreira
44th
29th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Mike Tramel
25th
Eddie Rogers
16th
23rd
Vancouver HS Alpines
Juan Solís
26th
Evan Parks
32nd
28th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Dave Chartier
27th
Dave Chartier
49th
37th
Joliet HS Matatdors
Mike Russell
28th (tied)
Mike Russell
22nd
25th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Lou Neal
28th (tied)
Lou Neal
36th
32nd
Nashville HS Bass
Jack Hernández
30th
Jack Hernández
1st
14th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Kyle Bussard
31st
Kyle Bussard
56th
51st
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Wendell Dixon
32nd
Jesús Sánchez
8th
20th
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Scott Kinney
33rd
Raúl Rivera
51st
46th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Raúl Enríquez
34th
Donald Saunders
9th
24th
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
David Dyer
35th
David Dyer
55th
52nd
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Jules Thornhill
36th
José Martínez
38th
33rd
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Justin Warren
37th
Justin Warren
39th
35th(tied)
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Tyrone Carter
38th
Tyrone Carter
45th
40th
Wichita HS Parrots
Dexter Nash
39th
Dexter Nash
15th
26th
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Emílio Sánchez
40th
Emílio Sánchez
59th
55th
Santa Ana HS Braves
Kevin MacGruder
41st
Chet Rich
37th
39th
Huntsville HS Wasps
Bill Grant
42nd
Bill Grant
40th
41st
Oceanside HS Pirates
Chandler Johnson
43rd
Dan Hardy
2nd
21st
Maize HS Coyotes
Lloyd Abernathy
44th
Leonard Hall
24th
35th(tied)
Randall HS Raiders
Spencer Parrish
45th
Johnny Neal
10th
30th(tied)
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Ken Foster
46th
Jack MacIntosh
18th(tied)
34th
Buchanan HS Wizards
James Robinson
47th
Steve Thomas
46th
50th
Maris School Mariners
Michael Rangel
48th
Dave Babin
29th
42nd
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Steve Rakes
49th
Steve Rakes
17th
38th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Brian Frost
50th
Keith Gibson
33rd
47th
Newport News HS Paints
Kevin Aguilar
51st
Roy Colón
26th
43rd
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Ben Kent
52nd
Ben Kent
6th
30th(tied)
Des Moines HS Rockies
Jake Ghoshal
53rd
Jake Ghoshal
27th
45th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Carlton Green
54th
Carlton Green
50th
53rd(tied)
Dayton HS Paladins
Dale Taylor
55th
Phil Heath
14th
49th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Steve Pittman
56th
Steve Minor
43rd
53rd(tied)
Newark HS Rush
Jerry Shedd
57th
Jerry Shedd
53rd
59th
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Scott MacLean
58th
Juan Acosta
48th
58th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Dave Jackson
59th
Dave Jackson
41st(tied)
57th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Jeff Ellis
60th
Jeff Ellis
28th
56th
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Des Moines HS Rockies
Patrick James
1st
Tony Sánchez
5th
1st
Montgomery HS Spikes
Jesús Velázquez
2nd
Jesús Velázquez
1st
2nd
John Jay HS Patriots
Esteban Águila
3rd
Esteban Águila
26th
4th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Jim Lockman
4th
Arnold Beardsall
14th
3rd
Newark HS Rush
Vincent Chetwode
5th (tied)
Chester Rich
21st
7th
Rockford HS Astros
Chris Hudson
5th (tied)
Sam McLise
30th
10th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Ken Collier
7th
Ken Collier
29th
11th
Santa Ana HS Braves
Ed Cash
8th
Jim Hodge
10th
5th
Newport News HS Paints
Ethan Wright
9th
Ethan Wright
36th
13th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Pete Pérez
10th
Tom Hines
23rd
9th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
José Flores
11th
Iván Pérez
9th
6th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Félix Ramos
12th
Félix Ramos
37th(tied)
20th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Randy Bowen
13th
Andrew Flores
50th
31st
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Clint Waller
14th
Clint Waller
53rd
39th
Maris School Mariners
Keith Quinn
15th
Keith Quinn
49th
29th
Dayton HS Paladins
Sidney Vázquez
16th
Sidney Vázquez
52nd
37th
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Curt Miller
17th
Curt Miller
25th
14th
Shelby HS Rockets
Rusty Parsons
18th
Rusty Parsons
19th(tied)
12th
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Keith Perkins
19th
Keith Perkins
22nd
15th
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Fred Armstrong
20th
Fred Armstrong
47th
33rd
Huntsville HS Wasps
Jim Knapp
21st (tied)
Jim Knapp
19th(tied)
17th
Tacoma HS Torchmen
William Law
21st (tied)
William Law
43rd
28th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Fred Duke
23rd (tied)
Fred Duke
3rd(tied)
8th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Porter Bancroft
23rd (tied)
Philip MacOmish
39th
25th
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Jeffrey Dupree
25th
Jeffrey Dupree
18th
19th
Vancouver HS Alpines
Tanner Davey
26th
Bill O'Toole
17th
18th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Ryan Ellison
27th
Ryan Ellison
45th
34th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Tristan White
28th
Roberto Padilla
3rd(tied)
16th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Davey Gary
29th
Larry Dennis
60th
58th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Quentin Hodges
30th
Víctor Guzmán
32nd(tied)
30th
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Dave Sullivan
31st
Dave Sullivan
15th
23rd
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Dominic Fuller
32nd
George Taylor
32nd(tied)
32nd
Spring Valley HS Bombers
David Burkett
33rd
David Burkett
8th
22nd
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Stefan Torok
34th
Stefan Torok
54th
53rd
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Eric Peters
35th
Steve Quinlan
2nd
21st
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Ed Lambright
36th
Steve Allen
31st
35th
Joliet HS Matatdors
Norm Case
37th
Norm Case
42nd
42nd
Tulsa HS Admirals
Brian Reeves
38th
Brian Reeves
12th
26th(tied)
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Fred Dickson
39th
Fred Dickson
55th
55th
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Steven Dwyer
40th
Quentin Watts
7th
24th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Vern Beck
41st
Vern Beck
28th
40th
Brookline HS Warriors
Michael Peters
42nd
Phil Welch
40th
45th
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Killian McKinzie
43rd
Keith Tanton
34th
43rd
Butler HS Tornado
Powell Patterson
44th
Larry Robinson
51st
54th
Coweta HS Tigers
Glen Douglas
45th (tied)
Pat Allen
6th
26th(tied)
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Jamie Moore
45th (tied)
Jamie Moore
46th
50th
Randall HS Raiders
Rayford Fuller
47th
John Williams
48th
52nd
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Joe Hansen
48th (tied)
Aaron Segrave
37th(tied)
47th
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Carlos Gonzáles
48th (tied)
Carlos Gonzáles
16th
36th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Freddy Benítez
50th
Freddy Benítez
57th
56th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Mack Jones
51st
Jerry Cannon
24th
44th
Maize HS Coyotes
Wilber Glenn
52nd
Wilber Glenn
35th
46th
Oceanside HS Pirates
Dave Jett
53rd
Dave Jett
41st
49th
Nashville HS Bass
Fernando Maez
54th
Mark Thompson
58th
59th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
Kevin Vincent
55th
Kevin Vincent
13th
38th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Steven Robertson
56th
Lou Collins
11th
41st
Evans HS Knights
Lee Holland
57th
Lee Holland
44th
51st
St. Louis HS White Sox
Henry Ferguson
58th
Bob Smith
56th
57th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Curt Jackson
59th
Curt Jackson
27th
48th
Wichita HS Parrots
Paco Santana
60th
Jacob Sharp
59th
60th
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Joliet HS Matatdors
Martin Clifton
1st
Martin Clifton
11th
5th
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders
Hugh Yi
2nd
Hugh Yi
9th
6th
Oklahoma City HS Magicians
Michael McClain
3rd
Michael McClain
36th(tied)
11th
Brookline HS Warriors
Mahmud bin Anis
4th
Mahmud bin Anis
21st
9th
Indianapolis HS Stallions
Joseph Murray
5th
Joseph Murray
4th
4th
Santa Ana HS Braves
Allen Sims
6th
Allen Sims
8th
7th
Newark HS Rush
Ricardo Juárez
7th
Ricardo Juárez
5th
8th
Jackson HS Swamp Bats
Bill McKinney
8th
Bill McKinney
16th
10th
Coweta HS Tigers
Ken Hubbard
9th
Ken Hubbard
23rd
15th
Maris School Mariners
Nour Ubadah
10th
Nour Ubadah
15th
12th
Aurora HS Black Bears
Bob Wood
11th
Bob Wood
14th
13th
Masconomet HS Chiefs
Henry Evans
12th
Henry Evans
29th
20th
H.H. Dow HS Chargers
Nick Kirkland
13th
Nick Kirkland
19th(tied)
17th
Indianapolis HS Rifles
Ralph O'Connor
14th
Ralph O'Connor
17th
18th
Newport News HS Paints
Finley Wicks
15th
Finley Wicks
25th
21st
Vancouver HS Alpines
Dylan Morrison
16th
Dylan Morrison
10th
16th
Rocky Point HS Eagles
Jonathan Fisher
17th
Jonathan Fisher
32nd
26th
Oxnard HS Sailfish
Tony Hernández
18th
Tony Hernández
22nd
24th
St. Louis HS White Sox
Troy López
19th
Troy López
19th(tied)
22nd
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders
Al Bakken
20th
Al Bakken
6th
14th
Grand Rapids HS Summit
Wayne Carlson
21st
Wayne Carlson
18th
25th
Butler HS Tornado
James Bruce
22nd (tied)
James Bruce
39th
32nd
Wichita HS Parrots
Víctor Inocentes
22nd (tied)
Víctor Inocentes
31st
28th
Bishop Amat HS Lancers
Domingo Campos
24th
Domingo Campos
7th
19th
Dayton HS Paladins
Ed Shields
25th
Ed Shields
28th
29th
Jeffersonville HS Trojans
Alberto Mourino
26th (tied)
Alberto Mourino
33rd(tied)
30th
Shelby HS Rockets
Tim Wilson
26th (tied)
Tim Wilson
40th
34th
Oliver Ames HS Tigers
Colin Adams
28th (tied)
Colin Adams
49th
45th
Tulsa HS Admirals
James Walsh
28th (tied)
James Walsh
45th
39th
Buchanan HS Wizards
Alan Brem
30th
Alan Brem
12th
23rd
Des Moines HS Rockies
Rich Martin
31st
Rich Martin
33rd(tied)
33rd
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns
Derrick Harkki
32nd
Derrick Harkki
26th
31st
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints
Brody O'Connell
33rd
Brody O'Connell
35th
35th
Tacoma HS Torchmen
Joe Holloway
34th (tied)
Joe Holloway
13th
27th
Terra Linda HS Trojans
David Martínez
34th (tied)
David Martínez
47th
46th
Montgomery HS Spikes
Joe Stewart
36th
Joe Stewart
43rd
40th
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats
Lance Mitchell
37th
Lance Mitchell
44th
42nd
Fort Worth HS Turkeys
Mark Nichols
38th
Mark Nichols
36th(tied)
37th
Broken Arrow HS Threshers
Tom Oliver
39th
Tom Oliver
36th(tied)
38th
Maize HS Coyotes
Ricardo Cabrera
40th
Ricardo Cabrera
30th
36th
Sunrise Manor HS Millers
Tim Stewart
41st
Tim Stewart
54th
50th
Overland Park HS Triplets
Willie Dyer
42nd
Willie Dyer
46th
48th
Fresno HS Red Wings
Chris Ferguson
43rd
Chris Ferguson
60th
59th(tied)
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans
Juan Pérez
44th
Juan Pérez
41st
44th
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars
Will Newlin
45th
Will Newlin
55th
54th
Billings West HS Golden Bears
Vern Beck
46th (tied)
Curt Livingston
2nd
2nd
Randall HS Raiders
Vic Midwinter
46th (tied)
Mauro Rosa
3rd
3rd
Evans HS Knights
Bill Byrd
48th (tied)
Bill Byrd
48th
49th
Oceanside HS Pirates
Joel Morris
48th (tied)
Barry McLaughlin
1st
1st
Huntsville HS Wasps
William von Thoma
50th
William von Thoma
52nd
52nd
Nashville HS Bass
Greg Kirk
51st
Greg Kirk
27th
41st
Rockford HS Astros
Gary Davis
52nd
Gary Davis
51st
53rd
John Jay HS Patriots
Ron Tolbert
53rd
Ron Tolbert
42nd
47th
Colorado Springs HS 76ers
Tony Watts
54th
Tony Watts
53rd
55th
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics
Roger Blake
55th
Roger Blake
24th
43rd
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves
Bob Gunter
56th (tied)
Bob Gunter
57th
56th
Spring Valley HS Bombers
Willy Suárez
56th (tied)
Willy Suárez
59th
59th(tied)
Otsego HS Bulldogs
Travis Abrams
58th
Travis Abrams
50th
51st
North Las Vegas HS Marauders
Jack Murray
59th
Jack Murray
58th
58th
Santa Fe HS Chiefs
Joe Roberts
60th
Joe Roberts
56th
57th
Tuesday, March 26th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85