HIGH SCHOOL STARS LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
09/14/2037
 
Wednesday, July 1st, 2037
Brookline HS Warriors: Released SP Marty Carpenter.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: Released RP Greg Walker.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: Released CF Victor Allen.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: CF Victor Allen was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: Released C Kirby Dean.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: C Kirby Dean was drafted by the Mexico City Diablos.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: Released RF Larry Fairchild.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: RF Larry Fairchild was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Released SP Fred Taylor.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Fred Taylor was drafted by the Kenilworth Aces.
Randall HS Raiders: Released SP Pat Christian.
Randall HS Raiders: SP Pat Christian was drafted by the Kansas City Kings.
John Jay HS Patriots: Released SP Álex Rúbio.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP Álex Rúbio was drafted by the Columbus Coalition.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: Released SP Joe Horn.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Joe Horn was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released 3B Sean Field.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: 3B Sean Field was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Fresno HS Red Wings: Released 1B James Heiskanen.
Fresno HS Red Wings: 1B James Heiskanen was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Wichita HS Parrots: Released RF Kevin Reeves.
Wichita HS Parrots: RF Kevin Reeves was drafted by the Greenville Swamp Rabbits.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released SS Nick Thompson.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: 2B Nick Thompson was drafted by the Springfield Stars.
Shelby HS Rockets: Released C Bill Harvey.
Shelby HS Rockets: C Bill Harvey was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Newport News HS Paints: Released SP Frederico White.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Frederico White was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Randall HS Raiders: Released CL Leland Cook.
Randall HS Raiders: SP Leland Cook was drafted by the Vista Panthers.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: Released LF Judd Phelan.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: LF Judd Phelan was drafted by the San Jose Hawks.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released SP Mark Barber.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Mark Barber was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: Released 3B Winston Gregg.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: 3B Winston Gregg was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Maris School Mariners: Released 1B José Carlos.
Maris School Mariners: 1B José Carlos was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released C Marcos Salinas.
Buchanan HS Wizards: C Marcos Salinas was drafted by the New York Knights.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: Released SP Tom Sharpe.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP Tom Sharpe was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released LF Jason Collins.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: LF Jason Collins was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: Released CL Dan Love.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: RP Dan Love was drafted by the Kansas City Kings.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: Released CF Charles Walley.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: CF Charles Walley was drafted by the Chicago Machine.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Released 1B Chris Rojas.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: 1B Chris Rojas was drafted by the Mexico City Diablos.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Released SP Eric Mrazek.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Eric Mrazek was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
John Jay HS Patriots: Released SP Nate Hall.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP Nate Hall was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Released RP Jesús Santos.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: SP Jesús Santos was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Aurora HS Black Bears: Released SP Manuel Ramírez.
Aurora HS Black Bears: SP Manuel Ramírez was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: Released LF Harry Sandes.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: LF Harry Sandes was drafted by the St Charles Sheens.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: Released RP Ron Bailey.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: CL Ron Bailey was drafted by the Kenilworth Aces.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released 1B David Jones.
Buchanan HS Wizards: 1B David Jones was drafted by the Columbus Coalition.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: Released 2B Terry MacBeth.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: 2B Terry MacBeth was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: Released SP Joe Tinker.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Joe Tinker was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released SP Spencer Irving.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Spencer Irving was drafted by the Austin River Sharks.
Fresno HS Red Wings: Released RP Kevin Brock.
Fresno HS Red Wings: SP Kevin Brock was drafted by the Montana Pandas.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released 3B Luke Fisher.
Buchanan HS Wizards: 3B Luke Fisher was drafted by the Springfield Stars.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: Released CL Ashton Fields.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: RP Ashton Fields was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
North Las Vegas HS Marauders: Released SP Ed Pierce.
North Las Vegas HS Marauders: SP Ed Pierce was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: Released SP Pete Faulkner.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Pete Faulkner was drafted by the Nassau Rockets.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released SP Eddy Luna.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SP Eddy Luna was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: Released SP Daniel López.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: SP Daniel López was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Maris School Mariners: Released SP George Ingram.
Maris School Mariners: SP George Ingram was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Released SP Greg Vera.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP Greg Vera was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: Released 3B Arnold Washington.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: 3B Arnold Washington was drafted by the Nassau Rockets.
Huntsville HS Wasps: Released CL Dean Lawrence.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP Dean Lawrence was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Randall HS Raiders: Released 1B Rudy Butler.
Randall HS Raiders: 1B Rudy Butler was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Overland Park HS Triplets: Released RF Nicholas Downing.
Overland Park HS Triplets: RF Nicholas Downing was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released RF Winston Gordon.
Buchanan HS Wizards: RF Winston Gordon was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: Released 1B Noah Sim.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: 1B Noah Sim was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
John Jay HS Patriots: Released CL James Justice.
John Jay HS Patriots: RP James Justice was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: Released SP Tony Warner.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Tony Warner was drafted by the Austin River Sharks.
Coweta HS Tigers: Released RP Salvador Ruíz.
Coweta HS Tigers: RP Salvador Ruíz was drafted by the Greenville Swamp Rabbits.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: Released SP José Núñez.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: SP José Núñez was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: Released 3B Cisco Fergoso.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: 3B Cisco Fergoso was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: Released LF Alfred Chase.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: LF Alfred Chase was drafted by the San Jose Hawks.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: Released CL Cedric Stanley.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Cedric Stanley was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Maize HS Coyotes: Released SP Joe Bentley.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Joe Bentley was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Coweta HS Tigers: Released RF Ronald Prieto.
Coweta HS Tigers: RF Ronald Prieto was drafted by the Chicago Machine.
Des Moines HS Rockies: Released SP Wilbert Mallandain.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Wilbert Mallandain was drafted by the New York Knights.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released SS Glenn Burkhalter.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SS Glenn Burkhalter was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: Released RF Carlos Luna.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: 2B Carlos Luna was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: Released RF Wayne Warren.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: RF Wayne Warren was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Overland Park HS Triplets: Released SP Duane Ledlow.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Duane Ledlow was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released 2B Jim Vázquez.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: 2B Jim Vázquez was drafted by the Columbus Coalition.
Newport News HS Paints: Released LF Royce Brown.
Newport News HS Paints: LF Royce Brown was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
Tulsa HS Admirals: Released RP Dave Hall.
Tulsa HS Admirals: RP Dave Hall was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released RF Francisco Rodríguez.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: RF Francisco Rodríguez was drafted by the Springfield Stars.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released RP Fernando Flores.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: RP Fernando Flores was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: Released LF Tim Robinson.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: RF Tim Robinson was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: Released CF Melvin Harris.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: CF Melvin Harris was drafted by the Vista Panthers.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: Released 1B Rob Holloway.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: 1B Rob Holloway was drafted by the San Jose Hawks.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: Released RP Bill Boudón.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: RP Bill Boudón was drafted by the Montana Pandas.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released RP António Guzmán.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: RP António Guzmán was drafted by the New York Knights.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: Released CL Carlos Canó.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: CL Carlos Canó was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Coweta HS Tigers: Released SP Didier Paris.
Coweta HS Tigers: SP Didier Paris was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Oceanside HS Pirates: Released CL Mike Davis.
Oceanside HS Pirates: SP Mike Davis was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: Released CL Brian Rutherford.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: SP Brian Rutherford was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Released SP Hollis Tucker.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: SP Hollis Tucker was drafted by the Columbus Coalition.
Coweta HS Tigers: Released LF Bobby Edmonds.
Coweta HS Tigers: LF Bobby Edmonds was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Released SP Willie Weber.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP Willie Weber was drafted by the Austin River Sharks.
Wichita HS Parrots: Released LF Craig Finley.
Wichita HS Parrots: LF Craig Finley was drafted by the Montana Pandas.
Tulsa HS Admirals: Released SS Aaron Clemente.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SS Aaron Clemente was drafted by the Jersey Shore D-Bags.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Released CF Mike Brown.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: CF Mike Brown was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
Shelby HS Rockets: Released RP Jason Frazier.
Shelby HS Rockets: RP Jason Frazier was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Maize HS Coyotes: Released RP Chris Atkinson.
Maize HS Coyotes: RP Chris Atkinson was drafted by the San Jose Hawks.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: Released SP Andrew Price.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: SP Andrew Price was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Newport News HS Paints: Released RP Manuel Núñez.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Manuel Núñez was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: Released LF Mark Campbell.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: LF Mark Campbell was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Released RP Héctor Valentín.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Héctor Valentín was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Nashville HS Bass: Released C Gary Ortíz.
Nashville HS Bass: C Gary Ortíz was drafted by the Nevada Noise.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: Released 2B Brandon Bond.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: 2B Brandon Bond was drafted by the Greenville Swamp Rabbits.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: Released RP Benny O'Keefe.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: CL Benny O'Keefe was drafted by the Montana Pandas.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: Released 3B Roberto Ramírez.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: 3B Roberto Ramírez was drafted by the Jersey Shore D-Bags.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released SP Pancho Robles.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Pancho Robles was drafted by the Springfield Stars.
Rockford HS Astros: Released RF Dave Hess.
Rockford HS Astros: RF Dave Hess was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: Released LF Hunter Reid.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: LF Hunter Reid was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
St. Louis HS White Sox: Released 3B Gerald Dunham.
St. Louis HS White Sox: 3B Gerald Dunham was drafted by the Kansas City Kings.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: Released LF Gilbert Brown.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: LF Gilbert Brown was drafted by the New York Knights.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: Released 1B Joey Shaw.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: 1B Joey Shaw was drafted by the Mexico City Diablos.
Butler HS Tornado: Released RP Rafael Pérez.
Butler HS Tornado: RP Rafael Pérez was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released LF Paul Pffeifer.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: LF Paul Pffeifer was drafted by the Kenilworth Aces.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: Released CL Jim Smith.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Jim Smith was drafted by the Nevada Noise.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: Released LF P.J. Howell.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: LF P.J. Howell was drafted by the Columbus Coalition.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: Released RP Woodrow Ash.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: RP Woodrow Ash was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: Released SP Eugene Wright.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: SP Eugene Wright was drafted by the Jersey Shore D-Bags.
Oceanside HS Pirates: Released RF Roy Robinson.
Oceanside HS Pirates: RF Roy Robinson was drafted by the San Jose Hawks.
Overland Park HS Triplets: Released CL Morris Howard.
Overland Park HS Triplets: CL Morris Howard was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released CL Bill O'Moynagh.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: RP Bill O'Moynagh was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released RP Mathew Rodger.
Buchanan HS Wizards: RP Mathew Rodger was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: Released LF Johnny Vélez.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: LF Johnny Vélez was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: Released 3B Rob Wilson.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: 3B Rob Wilson was drafted by the Kenilworth Aces.
Butler HS Tornado: Released LF Wilbur Young.
Butler HS Tornado: LF Wilbur Young was drafted by the Nevada Noise.
Butler HS Tornado: Released C Joe Orr.
Butler HS Tornado: C Joe Orr was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
Newport News HS Paints: Released RP Tom Sanders.
Newport News HS Paints: RP Tom Sanders was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Newark HS Rush: Released SS Bruno Brown.
Newark HS Rush: SS Bruno Brown was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: Released 3B Mike Logan.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: 3B Mike Logan was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
John Jay HS Patriots: Released 2B Bill Hoekstra.
John Jay HS Patriots: 2B Bill Hoekstra was drafted by the Vista Panthers.
Maris School Mariners: Released RP Jeremy Hunter.
Maris School Mariners: RP Jeremy Hunter was drafted by the Chicago Machine.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: Released 3B Andrew Muñóz.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: 1B Andrew Muñóz was drafted by the New York Knights.
Nashville HS Bass: Released CF Álex Gutiérrez.
Nashville HS Bass: CF Álex Gutiérrez was drafted by the Kenilworth Aces.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Released 1B Paul St-Martin.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: 1B Paul St-Martin was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: Released 3B Bartolo Alomar.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: 3B Bartolo Alomar was drafted by the Jersey Shore D-Bags.
Maris School Mariners: Released SS Juan Benítez.
Maris School Mariners: 3B Juan Benítez was drafted by the Springfield Stars.
Joliet HS Matatdors: Released CF Steven Dunlap.
Joliet HS Matatdors: CF Steven Dunlap was drafted by the Nassau Rockets.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: Released 2B Jeff Salazar.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: 2B Jeff Salazar was drafted by the San Jose Hawks.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: Released SS Aaron Buckley.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SS Aaron Buckley was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Maris School Mariners: Released 3B Alex Phillips.
Maris School Mariners: 3B Alex Phillips was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: Released C Pedro Silva.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: C Pedro Silva was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Des Moines HS Rockies: Released SP Andrew Connolly.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Andrew Connolly was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Released LF Dominic Woodard.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: LF Dominic Woodard was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released RF Rodrigo Garza.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: RF Rodrigo Garza was drafted by the Kenilworth Aces.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: Released SS George Díaz.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: SS George Díaz was drafted by the Montana Pandas.
Butler HS Tornado: Released 3B James Long.
Butler HS Tornado: 3B James Long was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
Overland Park HS Triplets: Released CF Henry Marois.
Overland Park HS Triplets: CF Henry Marois was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: Released RP Jeremy Curl.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: RP Jeremy Curl was drafted by the Kansas City Kings.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Released RP Evan Johnson.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP Evan Johnson was drafted by the New York Knights.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: Released SS Orlando Salinas.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: SS Orlando Salinas was drafted by the Mexico City Diablos.
Coweta HS Tigers: Released RP Mike Miller.
Coweta HS Tigers: SP Mike Miller was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released RP Tommy Smith.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: CL Tommy Smith was drafted by the Nevada Noise.
Brookline HS Warriors: Released CF Oscar Caldwell.
Brookline HS Warriors: CF Oscar Caldwell was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Released C Ben Davidson.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: C Ben Davidson was drafted by the Jersey Shore D-Bags.
Butler HS Tornado: Released CF Félix Mendoza.
Butler HS Tornado: CF Félix Mendoza was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Butler HS Tornado: Released SP Jud Stanton.
Butler HS Tornado: RP Jud Stanton was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: Released C Kent Flores.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: C Kent Flores was drafted by the Vista Panthers.
Shelby HS Rockets: Released SP George Holbrook.
Shelby HS Rockets: SP George Holbrook was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Buchanan HS Wizards: Released 2B Jesús Rosales.
Buchanan HS Wizards: 2B Jesús Rosales was drafted by the Vancouver Cobras.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: Released RP Chris Green.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: RP Chris Green was drafted by the Kalamazoo Royale with Cheese.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Released SP Nathaniel Callahan.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Nathaniel Callahan was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: Released SP Bob Goodwin.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: SP Bob Goodwin was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: Released CF Leon Anderson.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: CF Leon Anderson was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: Released CF Darby Maloney.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: CF Darby Maloney was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: Released LF Paul Sims.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: LF Paul Sims was drafted by the Chicago Machine.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: Released RP Lee Brown.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Lee Brown was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: Released SP Ellis Nance.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Ellis Nance was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Tulsa HS Admirals: Released CF Regis Battista.
Tulsa HS Admirals: CF Regis Battista was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Huntsville HS Wasps: Released SS Virgil Lawson.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SS Virgil Lawson was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Randall HS Raiders: Released 2B Anthony Cote.
Randall HS Raiders: 2B Anthony Cote was drafted by the St Charles Sheens.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: Released CL Ramón Rivera.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: SP Ramón Rivera was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Overland Park HS Triplets: Released SP Curt Sandoval.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Curt Sandoval was drafted by the Vista Panthers.
Tulsa HS Admirals: Released 1B Peter Rose.
Tulsa HS Admirals: 1B Peter Rose was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Joliet HS Matatdors: Released 1B Fernando Piñeiro.
Joliet HS Matatdors: 1B Fernando Piñeiro was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: Released CF Mark Carlson.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: CF Mark Carlson was drafted by the Austin River Sharks.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: Released LF Alvin Boland.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: LF Alvin Boland was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: Released RP Mike Hicks.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: CL Mike Hicks was drafted by the Chicago Machine.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Released 1B Carlos Pacheco.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: 1B Carlos Pacheco was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: Released 1B Darrel Kelley.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: 1B Darrel Kelley was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Randall HS Raiders: Released RP Kyle Charles.
Randall HS Raiders: RP Kyle Charles was drafted by the Columbus Coalition.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: Released 1B David Wilson.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: 1B David Wilson was drafted by the Boston Rebels.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Released 1B Javier Ramírez.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: 1B Javier Ramírez was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Fresno HS Red Wings: Released RP Joe Pope.
Fresno HS Red Wings: RP Joe Pope was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Maize HS Coyotes: Released 1B Wilford Vargas.
Maize HS Coyotes: RP Wilford Vargas was drafted by the New Orleans Looters.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: Released RP Irving McLean.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: RP Irving McLean was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Coweta HS Tigers: Released 3B Duane White.
Coweta HS Tigers: 3B Duane White was drafted by the Nevada Noise.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Released 3B Allen Groves.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: 3B Allen Groves was drafted by the Houston Eagles.
Montgomery HS Spikes: Released 3B Steve Thackery.
Montgomery HS Spikes: 3B Steve Thackery was drafted by the Jersey Shore D-Bags.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: Released C Fernando Rosas.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: C Fernando Rosas was drafted by the Springfield Stars.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: Released RP Peter Curtis.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: RP Peter Curtis was drafted by the Irvine Gang Green.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: Released 1B David Alexander.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: 1B David Alexander was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Huntsville HS Wasps: Released SP Pete Dawson.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP Pete Dawson was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Newark HS Rush: Released CF Rafael Guerra.
Newark HS Rush: CF Rafael Guerra was drafted by the St Charles Sheens.
Dallas HS Sabres: Released CF Jimmy Davis.
Dallas HS Sabres: 2B Jimmy Davis was drafted by the Nevada Noise.
Fresno HS Red Wings: Released RP Paul O'Toole.
Fresno HS Red Wings: RP Paul O'Toole was drafted by the Montana Pandas.
Wichita HS Parrots: Released 1B Justin Smith.
Wichita HS Parrots: 1B Justin Smith was drafted by the Vista Panthers.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: Released C Chris Fields.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: C Chris Fields was drafted by the Philadelphia Athletics.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Released 1B Jason Singleton.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: 1B Jason Singleton was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Evans HS Knights: Released CF Nicholas Anderson.
Evans HS Knights: CF Nicholas Anderson was drafted by the Atlanta Rize.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Released RP John Kelso.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: RP John Kelso was drafted by the Denver Doobies.
Evans HS Knights: Released RF Jerry Ash.
Evans HS Knights: RF Jerry Ash was drafted by the St. Louis Browns.
Shelby HS Rockets: Released 1B Scott Ackerman.
Shelby HS Rockets: 1B Scott Ackerman was drafted by the Nashville G-Strings.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: Released 1B Travis King.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: 1B Travis King was drafted by the Orlando Calrissian.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: Released RP Tim Nichols.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: RP Tim Nichols was drafted by the Maui Wave.
Shelby HS Rockets: SP Pete Knuth joins the team.
Shelby HS Rockets: SP Thomas Brown joins the team.
Shelby HS Rockets: C Donald Harris joins the team.
Shelby HS Rockets: SS Greg Shanahan joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Bryan Morrow joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Darby Moore joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Adam Aragón joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Truman Garrett joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: 3B Matt Becerra joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: 3B Andrew Miller joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: LF Ed Davis joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: 1B Thomas Edwards joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Charlie Cooke joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Aaron Christensen joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Adam Carter joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: C Sam Pierce joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: 3B Joseph Parks joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SS Mark Dawson joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: SP Nolan Carlisle joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: SP Larry Burgess joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: C Jamie Rivera joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: 2B Nicholas Woods joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: SS John Higgins joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: CF Carter Schmidt joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: 1B Mason McCormick joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: SP Norm Roundy joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: SP Howard Perry joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: SS Ambrose Poole joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: CF John Jacobs joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Stephen Thomas joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP James Haney joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Cody Marshall joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Kirk Colbert joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Bill Sanders joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: LF Wilson Colomo joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: CF Kevin Nichols joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: CF Barry Jordan joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Tom Navarro joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Honório Barrios joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Mark Nichols joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Chris Chadwell joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Wilbur Swaney joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: C Eugene Miller joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: 2B Gus Floyd joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: SP Jeff Watkins joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: SP Keith Butler joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: 3B Ron Hunter joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP Dave Adams joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP David MacMartin joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SS Marc Moore joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SS Patrick Cummins joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Mark Taylor joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Carl Morgan joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Brian Jones joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: C Ryan Gentry joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: 2B Paul Faulkner joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: 3B Kenny Parker joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: SP Rich Grimley joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: SP David Wood joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: RF Fritz Weir joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Joe Maxwell joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Justin Bentley joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Justin Hubbard joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Dave Coleman joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Eddie Baker joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Gabriel Underwood joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Mark Shelton joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: C Fernando Rodríguez joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: CF Dave Watkins joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP John Thompson joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP Jonathan Patterson joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP Orlando García joins the team.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: C Richard Barlick joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: SP Vincent Anderson joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: C Chris Clewlow joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: 2B Randy Lawson joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: LF Jim Stanley joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: CF Floyd Morse joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SP Ralph Stone joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SP Doug Harding joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SP Rusty Weston joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: C Phil Hathaway joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: 3B Rich Ford joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SS Dave Stephens joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: CF Matt West joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: 2B John Freemann joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: 3B Jack Wilson joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: CF Ralph Wilson joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: RF George Robinson joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SP Casey Gamble joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SP Nate Carrillo joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SP Otis Shafer joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SS Júlio Castillo joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: CF Jorge MacHood joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: LF Roland Martin joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP John Long joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP Paul Kinney joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP Jude Davis joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: C Walter Kerley joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: C Kris Pickett joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: 3B Sergio Reyes joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: CF Zane Owens joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: RF Aaron Blackburn joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Jorge Solíz joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Steve Martin joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Elvis Cox joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: CF Trent Connally joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Domingo Durán joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Denis Clay joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Michael Vincent joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Sam Brocksopp joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: 3B Drew Harding joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: RF Ira Harris joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Pat Lewis joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Ed Cates joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Lynn Ratzlaff joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: CF Francisco Reyes joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SP Trevor Carlson joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SP Juan Martínez joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SP Eric Delaney joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: 3B Marvin Webb joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: CF Joe Lee joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SS Alex Mailman joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Paul Crouch joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Ken Barrett joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Dave Bickerstaff joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: SP James King joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: C Errol Holmes joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: 2B Ernest Reece joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: SS Rob Stapylton joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: CF John Jones joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: SP Randy Payne joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: SP Carlos Román joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: CF Steve Munger joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP Edmond Wilson joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP Rod Hardy joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: 3B Ward Sanford joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: CF Mac Keys joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Albert Evans joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Rory Smart joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Eric Etheridge joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: CF Paul Wisner joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: SP Ed Shepherd joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: C Donovan Robertson joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: 1B Mike Brewer joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: SS Manolo Hernández joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: CF Frank Davies joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: 3B Tom Stephens joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: CF Dan Docherty joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: C Dave Hall joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Tom Knapp joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Christian Young joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Rob Moore joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: LF Ralph Hardy joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: SP Tommy Larson joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: SP Loren David joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: 3B Cory Baynes joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: 2B Howard Simmons joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: RF Tom Byrd joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: C Rob Roberts joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: 3B Monty Lomond joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: CF Randy Sullivan joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: RF John Davis joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: 3B Lonnie Helms joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: 1B Robert Wilson joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: LF Dale Wallace joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Dan Wilson joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: C Pete Toliver joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: C Markus Washington joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: LF Gustavo Martínez joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: RF Don O'Neal joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: CF Blake Holland joins the team.
Randall HS Raiders: SP Lorne Gates joins the team.
Randall HS Raiders: 2B Tyler Brierley joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SP Jerry Jones joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SP Bob Spaeth joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SP Sergio Deleón joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SP Phillip Wilson joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SS Aidan McGillis joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: CF Michael Fox joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: RF Carl Poole joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: SP John Matthews joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: SP Aaron Williamson joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: C Júlio Hernández joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: CF Dave Taylor joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: SP Steve Johnson joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: C Miguel Valenzuela joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: C Tim Phelan joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: SS Parker Peña joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: CF Kenneth Haines joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP Chet Hudson joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP John Moyer joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP Javier Garza joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP Joseph Powell joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: C Claude Fitzmaurice joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: CF Dave Robinson joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: SP Stuart Pitts joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: SP Geoff Bannatyne joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: C Mark Gillespie joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: C Mark Saqr joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: CF Lynwood Quintal joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Orlando Acevedo joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Derek Hudson joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Karl Grimley joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: CF Cisco Villarreal joins the team.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: SP Jake Cole joins the team.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: SS Craig Jones joins the team.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: CF Ken Díaz joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Harry Dyer joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Lawrence Coker joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Hugh Urban joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Chet Osborn joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: CF John Starrett joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: RF John Rock joins the team.
Dallas HS Sabres: SP Paul Rogers joins the team.
Dallas HS Sabres: CF Tyrone Coleman joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: SP Rafael Barker joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: SP Andrew Adams joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: C Jeff Morris joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: C Mark Ramírez joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: 2B Román García joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Paul Horn joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Juan Price joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Rick Smith joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: C Evan Goudie joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: CF Dave Harris joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP Tim Goguen joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP Salvador Echevarría joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP Terry Gallagher joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: 3B Tyler Becker joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: RF Ángel Romero joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: SP Dave Bradshaw joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: SP Al Hester joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: C Bob Berry joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: SP John Ward joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: C Rubén Muñóz joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: C Brandon Brown joins the team.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: C Ryan Durham joins the team.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: CF Colin Brooks joins the team.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: 3B Spencer Sullins joins the team.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: C Steve Mitchell joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Todd May joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Kerry Clayton joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Hubert Nicol joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Clarence Fisher joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: C Warren Carter joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: CF Al Yelland joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: RF Jeff Rivers joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: RF Willis Serret joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Anthony Machado joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Clark Washington joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Joey Butler joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Jason Brooks joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: C Jason Roberson joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: SP Steve Scott joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: SP Steve McLaughlin joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: SP Greg Hill joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: C Lyle West joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: 2B Barry Elder joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: CF Carlos Rojas joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: SP Joe Dickerson joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: C Dallas Jackson joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: C Ron Carter joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: 3B Ramiro Pagán joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: SS Jeffery Davis joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: RP Tim Dennis joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: SP Thom Long joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: SP Horace Smith joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: 1B José Hernández joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: CF Chet Shannon joins the team.
Joliet HS Matatdors: SP Michael Sweet joins the team.
Joliet HS Matatdors: CF Stu McDaniel joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Donald Crum joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Jack Pugh joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: C Marvin Doss joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: CF Francisco Sandoval joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: SP Mitch Wilkerson joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: SP Arthur Tate joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: C Chris Harris joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: SS Rafael Gonzáles joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: RF Steve Hobbs joins the team.
Aurora HS Black Bears: SP Ben Holbrook joins the team.
Saturday, June 20th, 2037
Butler HS Tornado: Signed manager Jorge Costello.
Tuesday, June 16th, 2037
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: Signed manager Juan Guerrero.
Sunday, June 14th, 2037
Otsego HS Bulldogs: Signed manager Bartolo Marrero.
Thursday, June 11th, 2037
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Signed manager Stanford Wyatt.
Wednesday, June 10th, 2037
Maris School Mariners: Signed manager Raoul van de Vlugt.
Thursday, June 4th, 2037
Aurora HS Black Bears: Signed manager David Peña.
Tuesday, June 2nd, 2037
Aurora HS Black Bears: MA Juan Ocejo retires.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: Signed Manager Asher Zasko to a 2-year contract extension.
Maris School Mariners: Manager Stanford Wyatt leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Butler HS Tornado: Manager Mike Bowers leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: Signed Manager Xiao-mei Zheng to a 2-year contract extension.
Huntsville HS Wasps: Signed Manager Kent Peterson to a 1-year contract extension.
Wichita HS Parrots: Signed Manager Artie Smith to a 3-year contract extension.
Vancouver HS Alpines: Signed Manager John Moody to a 2-year contract extension.
Santa Ana HS Braves: Signed Manager Armando Pimentel to a 1-year contract extension.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: Signed Manager António Medellín to a 2-year contract extension.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: Signed Manager Manny Garza to a 2-year contract extension.
Oceanside HS Pirates: Signed Manager Ricardo González to a 2-year contract extension.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: Signed Manager Rich Hanna to a 3-year contract extension.
Overland Park HS Triplets: Signed Manager Kelly Bowes to a 2-year contract extension.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: Signed Manager Pedro Rivera to a 2-year contract extension.
Newark HS Rush: Signed Manager Eric Turner to a 1-year contract extension.
Nashville HS Bass: Signed Manager Andrew Ellis to a 3-year contract extension.
St. Louis HS White Sox: Signed Manager Gordon Hester to a 2-year contract extension.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: Signed Manager Jesús Torres to a 2-year contract extension.
Coweta HS Tigers: Signed Manager Lance Powell to a 2-year contract extension.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: Manager José Macías leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Evans HS Knights: Signed Manager Bernardo Robles to a 1-year contract extension.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: Fired manager Emery Green.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: Fired manager Marc Olthuis.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: Signed Manager Ken Rhodes to a 1-year contract extension.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: Signed Manager Owen Rigney to a 3-year contract extension.
Dayton HS Paladins: Signed Manager Ralph Hardin to a 2-year contract extension.
Dallas HS Sabres: Signed Manager Artie Jordan to a 1-year contract extension.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: Signed Manager Juan Castillo to a 3-year contract extension.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: Signed Manager Bob Graham to a 2-year contract extension.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: Signed Manager Jesús Berino to a 2-year contract extension.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: Signed Manager Jason Spratt to a 3-year contract extension.
Joliet HS Matatdors: Signed Manager Curt Jackson to a 2-year contract extension.
Rockford HS Astros: Signed Manager Cade Palen to a 2-year contract extension.
Shelby HS Rockets: 1B Dale Walker joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP John Yates joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Pedro González joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: SP Paul Lusk joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: CF Rob McShane joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP John Gantz joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: CF José Meizoso joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: SP Herman Jackson joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP Mark Porter joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Oliver Lee joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: 3B Neil Owens joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: CF Joey Colwell joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Marauders: SP Ty Lacenaire joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: 1B Edward Lord joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP Chris Christensen joins the team.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: SP Emerson Osborne joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: 1B Jonathan Morrison joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: 2B Paul Garrett joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: SP Lawrence Hinkle joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: CL David Santana joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP Kika Aukukino joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: RP Ken Foster joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Russell Trent joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: CF Austin Stoddard joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: C William O'Brien joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Aurelio Ramírez joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: SP Jeff Miller joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: CL Eric O'Rourke joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP Jeremy Byrge joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Rod Snowden joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: 2B Jimmy Webb joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Tom Armstrong joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: RF Víctor Sema joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: SP Jim Adams joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Sammy Eshelby joins the team.
Randall HS Raiders: SP Rick Todd joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SS Pedro Rodríguez joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: RF Dave Medlock joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: SP Kent MacNeill joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: SP John Pulver joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: RP Connor Latham joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: CF Dylan Berry joins the team.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: SP Mark Romero joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: CF Desmond Miller joins the team.
Dallas HS Sabres: SP Desmond Novak joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: CF Sherman Gray joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Gregers Tilling joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: 2B Dave Lee joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: 2B Ben Davidson joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: SP Ken Owens joins the team.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: SP Mario Rosales joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Steven Fletcher joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: CF Joe Pearson joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: C Micheal Maxwell joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: RF Bill Norman joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: CF Chris Laurence joins the team.
Joliet HS Matatdors: C David Rodríguez joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Jamie Jones joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: CF Preston Zimmerman joins the team.
Aurora HS Black Bears: CF Baird Hamilton joins the team.
Shelby HS Rockets: CF Ashton Harper joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Steve Larkin joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Elvis Ferris joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: 3B Jeff Bailey joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: SP Chris Barton joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: C Wayne Beauman joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Roy Guyette joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Magicians: SP Wyatt Gordon joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: CF Pete Sprague joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: CF Paul Fitzsimon joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: 3B Johnny Reynolds joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: C Mike Palmer joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Marauders: C Johnny Hood joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Pablo Reyes joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: CF Wilson Muslimi joins the team.
Billings West HS Golden Bears: 1B Mike Hunter joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: RP Miguel Villalobos joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: LF Steve Hester joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: 3B Mike McAlonie joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: 3B Richard Hill joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: 3B Artie Francis joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SS Robert Foster joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: 1B Mike Rowe joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: 2B Dwight Kerry joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SP Jesús Ortíz joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Craig Thomas joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: SP Ed Hodge joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: SP Bill Fikes joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP George Meredith joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: RF Kevin Summers joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: SP Kevin Larkin joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: C Miguel García joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: C Greg Sheffield joins the team.
Mountain Pointe HS Defenders: SP José Rosas joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Dan Hill joins the team.
Randall HS Raiders: SP Ron Reynolds joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: C Ricky Williams joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: CF Will MacLeod joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: SP Ronnie Wilson joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: 1B Bryan Adams joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: 2B Gary O'Bannon joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Franklin Pancefoot joins the team.
Saint Paul HS Ragin Cajuns: SP Alan Patton joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: C Richard White joins the team.
Dallas HS Sabres: SP Pat Johnson joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: CF Doug Kirkpatrick joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: CL Rick Hewett joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: 3B Bill Sherman joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: CF José Salinas joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: CF Bob Lange joins the team.
H.H. Dow HS Chargers: SP Cheng-qian Chieu joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Naofumi Osawa joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Alvin Randall joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: 3B Henry Howard joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Rifles: SP Derrick Wilson joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: SP Adam Pushak joins the team.
Joliet HS Matatdors: SP Kevin Cook joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SS Brad MacGruder joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: SP Dennis Hewitt joins the team.
Aurora HS Black Bears: SP Russell Mills joins the team.
Shelby HS Rockets: SP Ed Oliver joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Brett Chamblee joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Ron Carr joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP Rob Jenkins joins the team.
Dublin Jerome HS Celtics: SP R.J. Crawford joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Ray Banks joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Ernest Gardner joins the team.
Maris School Mariners: SP Ronnie Montgomery joins the team.
Butler HS Tornado: SP Chris Neal joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: SP Marty Carpenter joins the team.
Brookline HS Warriors: SP Matt Taylor joins the team.
Indianapolis HS Stallions: SP Lyndon Davis joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Howard MacGregor joins the team.
Tacoma HS Torchmen: SP Jim Coates joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP Derek Mitchell joins the team.
Huntsville HS Wasps: SP Millard Bauer joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Fabian Province joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Sloan Banks joins the team.
Jackson HS Swamp Bats: SP Fred Sharp joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: SP Sam Villareal joins the team.
Wichita HS Parrots: SP Whit Richardson joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Stan Shepherd joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Flynn Gould joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Jonathan Edwards joins the team.
Vancouver HS Alpines: SP Nicholas Angle joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Héctor González joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Jude Morris joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP James Underwood joins the team.
Santa Ana HS Braves: SP Dave Clark joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP Ty Gordon joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP Jerry Bradley joins the team.
Oxnard HS Sailfish: SP Mark Walter joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: SP Lou Jacobs joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: SP George Mull joins the team.
Bishop Amat HS Lancers: SP Roland Nelson joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SP Eric Robinson joins the team.
Buchanan HS Wizards: SP Gregory Houston joins the team.
Oceanside HS Pirates: SP Taylor Townsley joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SP Josh Kelly joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SP Pavlushshenka Erak joins the team.
Spanish Fork HS Jaguars: SP Ambrose Duncan joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP Steve Simpson joins the team.
Santa Fe HS Chiefs: SP James Thorp joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Steve Sykes joins the team.
Overland Park HS Triplets: SP Nelson Redmayne joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Matt Reed joins the team.
Grand Rapids HS Summit: SP Duane Brown joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Johnny Quick joins the team.
Newport News HS Paints: SP Brendan Turner joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SP John Bascombe joins the team.
Tulsa HS Admirals: SP Jeremiah Mayer joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Dan Bell joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Michael Harris joins the team.
Des Moines HS Rockies: SP Jesús González joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: SP Germán Hernández joins the team.
Newark HS Rush: SP Jake Park joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: SP Mario Guerrero joins the team.
Nashville HS Bass: SP Tim Cone joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP Clay Gill joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP Harman Grenier joins the team.
St. Louis HS White Sox: SP Mario Darrach joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Jerry Hawkins joins the team.
Sunrise Manor HS Millers: SP Ben Green joins the team.
Bishop Verot HS Mudcats: SP Rob Kessler joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Will Henderson joins the team.
Oliver Ames HS Tigers: SP Greg Walker joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: SP Tom Watts joins the team.
Coweta HS Tigers: SP Enrico Medina joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Rob Jennings joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Clifton Pate joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: SP Chris Schroeder joins the team.
Otsego HS Bulldogs: CF Matt Chandler joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SP Juan Romero joins the team.
Evans HS Knights: SP Shaun Simons joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: SP Ernest Adams joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: SP Brian Clayton joins the team.
Broken Arrow HS Threshers: RP Don Black joins the team.
Temiskaming District Secondary School Saints: SP Harry Barnes joins the team.
Bishop Gorman HS Crusaders: RP Anthony Davis joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: SP Jamie Aguirre joins the team.
Montgomery HS Spikes: SP Andrés Rivas joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Andy Taylor joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Greg Brennan joins the team.
Spring Valley HS Bombers: SP Dennis McCray joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Dave Flores joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Jessie Carr joins the team.
Dayton HS Paladins: SP Paul Bacon joins the team.
Dallas HS Sabres: SP Tim Thomas joins the team.
Fort Worth HS Turkeys: SP Jay Short joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Johnny Taylor joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Dan Brown joins the team.
Rocky Point HS Eagles: SP Jerry Abrams joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP David Woods joins the team.
John Jay HS Patriots: SP Leo Ray joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: SP Lee Younker joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: SP Javier Ortíz joins the team.
Madawaska Valley HS Wolves: SP Danny Navarro joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: SP David Ramsey joins the team.
Fresno HS Red Wings: SP Fa-hsien Thum joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Bruce Miller joins the team.
Jeffersonville HS Trojans: SP Roger Young joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Manuel Aguilar joins the team.
Maize HS Coyotes: SP Michael Montgomery joins the team.
Masconomet HS Chiefs: SP Chris Williams joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: SP Matt Bates joins the team.
Colorado Springs HS 76ers: SP Paul Stevens joins the team.
Joliet HS Matatdors: SP Nathaniel Garrett joins the team.
Joliet HS Matatdors: SP Ramón Hernández joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Jim James joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Adam Davidson joins the team.
Hollywood HS Sidewinders: SP Anthony Gibson joins the team.
Rockford HS Astros: SP Stan Ryan joins the team.
Aurora HS Black Bears: SP Gregory Hutchinson joins the team.
Aurora HS Black Bears: SP Willis Stout joins the team.
Aurora HS Black Bears: SP Jimmy Hahn joins the team.
Tuesday, February 25th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74