BSA ROOKIE LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
04/02/2040
 
Monday, April 2nd, 2040
Yellowknife Claws: Received RP Juan Villanueva from the international complex.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Received SS Marcos Chávez from the international complex.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Received 2B Esteban Poncedeleón from the international complex.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Received 2B Luis Castaneda from the international complex.
Quincy Doughboys: Received SP Francisco Andrade from the international complex.
San Juan Tigres: Received SP Miguel Núñez from the international complex.
Sunday, April 1st, 2040
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SP Pedro Chávez from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SS José López from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received CF Benedetto Neroni from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received 3B Gabriel Santos from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received 1B Jesús Villegas from the international complex.
Monday, March 26th, 2040
Kingston Knights: Released C Bag Of Balls.
Monday, February 27th, 2040
Mississippi Maggots: Received C Roberto Oviedo from the international complex.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: Received 3B César Hinojosa from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received 2B Freddy Rodríguez from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received SP Sebastião Sabido from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Dani Mendoza from the international complex.
Peoria Cats: Received CF Pedro Gonzáles from the international complex.
Peoria Cats: Received SP Derek Bauch from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received SS Bartolo Martínez from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received SP Carlos López from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received SP Juan Murillo from the international complex.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Received CF Valentín Camarero from the international complex.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Received C Miguel Macías from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received C León Estrada from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received 2B Salheddine Onyebuchi from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received SP Javier Silva from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received C Ennesbek Watende from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received C Alejandro Hernández from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received SP Sergio Medina from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received SP Pedro Canseco from the international complex.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Received LF Ramiro Sánchez from the international complex.
Logan Swans: Received CF Miguel Torres from the international complex.
Monterey Miracle: Received SP Júlio Trevino from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SP Albert Montés from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SP Luis Torres from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received SS Ernesto Vega from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received SP Nicoláo Hussa from the international complex.
Sunday, February 5th, 2040
Ottawa Fat Cats: Signed hitting coach Matt Perkins.
Saturday, February 4th, 2040
Santa Anna Dukes: Signed hitting coach Lorenzo Quintanilla.
Monday, January 16th, 2040
Kingston Knights: Signed hitting coach Valentín Gutiérrez.
Tuesday, January 10th, 2040
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: Received SP Robinson Rodríguez from the international complex.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: Received SS Luis Camacho from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received CF Ramón Bravo from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received 2B Alberto Sánchez from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received SS Lourenço Anacoreta from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received SS Javier Aranda from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received RP Eduardo Ramírez from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received 3B José Pantoja from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received CF Júlio Alfaro from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received CF Roberto Prado from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Alfonso Montoya from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Roberto Madrigal from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Víctor Javier from the international complex.
Peoria Cats: Received CF José Buitrugo from the international complex.
Peoria Cats: Received RF Jorge Flores from the international complex.
Peoria Cats: Received CF Orlando Gómez from the international complex.
Peoria Cats: Received CF José Galindo from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received 1B Lorenzo Pérez from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received SP Pepe Uribe from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received SP Alberto Díaz from the international complex.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Received SP Miguel Rosa from the international complex.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Received C Pedro Pagán from the international complex.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Received SP Jorge Pérez from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received 3B Mario Mercado from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received C Lucca Ramírez from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received CF Dani Sosa from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received SP José Pérez from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received SP Nelson Ortíz from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received 3B Esteban Hidalgo from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received SS Juan Valentín from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received 2B Víctor González from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received RF Miguel Rodríguez from the international complex.
Quincy Doughboys: Received CF José Rodríguez from the international complex.
Quincy Doughboys: Received SP Francisco Núñez from the international complex.
Atlantic City War Dogs: Received CF Marcos Gallegos from the international complex.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Received 2B Jesús Rodríguez from the international complex.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Received SP Salvador Gallegos from the international complex.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Received SP José Carrillo from the international complex.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Received SP Giorgio Savonarola from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received CF Alberto Rivera from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received SP Manuel González from the international complex.
Saturday, January 7th, 2040
San Juan Tigres: Received SP Oliver Cavazos from the international complex.
Tuesday, December 27th, 2039
Brunswick Squares: Signed manager Jean-Paul St-Pierre.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Signed pitching coach Júlio Ortega.
Monday, December 26th, 2039
Coronado Eclipse: Received RF Ángel Morales from the international complex.
Sunday, December 11th, 2039
Birmingham Bulls: Signed pitching coach Neil Richardson.
Friday, December 9th, 2039
Alabama Shakes: Signed pitching coach Pedro Cabrera.
Watertown Headhunters: Signed hitting coach Clinton Watson.
Monday, December 5th, 2039
San Francisco Macho Men: Signed pitching coach José Martínez.
Watertown Headhunters: Signed pitching coach Miroslav Ulschmidt.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Released RP Pedro Gómez.
Sunday, December 4th, 2039
Palmyra Overlords: Signed hitting coach Albert Chávez.
Monterey Miracle: Signed hitting coach Norberto García.
Monterey Miracle: Signed pitching coach Cecil Bonekamp.
Birmingham Bulls: Signed manager Melvin Patterson.
Watertown Headhunters: Signed manager Khoi Zhào.
Palmyra Overlords: Received CF Víctor Lucado from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received SP Raúl Chávez from the international complex.
Friday, November 25th, 2039
Hartford Darth Whalers: Signed pitching coach Jim Kennedy.
Thursday, November 24th, 2039
Monterey Miracle: Signed manager Richard White.
Friday, November 18th, 2039
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Signed pitching coach Joe Bray.
Mississippi Maggots: Signed manager Ron Black.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Signed hitting coach Pat Bernard.
Thursday, November 17th, 2039
Roy Eagle Squadron: Signed pitching coach Wang-gi Sin.
Mississippi Maggots: Signed pitching coach Roy Campbell.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: Signed hitting coach Nate Davis.
Wednesday, November 16th, 2039
Roy Eagle Squadron: Signed manager Francisco Cardenas.
Saturday, November 12th, 2039
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Edgardo Mendíaz retires.
Quincy Doughboys: C Mario Maes retires.
Fort Collins Commoners: CF António Bernal retires.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: CF Darby Maloney retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: RP Paul O'Toole retires.
Mississippi Maggots: RP Esteban Gonzáles retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Roger Slusher retires.
Birmingham Bulls: RP Salvador Ruíz retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: C Ralph Thornton retires.
Mississippi Maggots: 2B Fernando Marino retires.
Mississippi Maggots: LF Alvin Boland retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Marty Torraville retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: RF Irwin Anderson retires.
Kingston Knights: RP Héctor Valentín retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: CF José Flores retires.
Castle Rock Captains: 2B Cal Boone retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: 1B Tony Espinosa retires.
Mississippi Maggots: CF Mark James retires.
San Juan Tigres: LF Jorge Moreno retires.
Fort Collins Commoners: 1B Carlos Ferrer retires.
Logan Swans: RP Carlos Duarte retires.
Birmingham Bulls: RP Raúl Banda retires.
Kingston Knights: CF Louis Mills retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Gonzalo Santos retires.
Monterey Miracle: RF Daniel Flores retires.
Mississippi Maggots: CF Mark Carlson retires.
Palmyra Overlords: RP Larry Forrest retires.
Monterey Miracle: CF Regis Battista retires.
Quincy Doughboys: SS Aaron Buckley retires.
Birmingham Bulls: RP Ed Carver retires.
Birmingham Bulls: 2B José Peña retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RP Ramón Ruíz retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: 2B Juan Franco retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: 1B Niko Perisic retires.
Kingston Knights: 3B Pedro López retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RF Luc Re retires.
Mississippi Maggots: RP Ernest Todd retires.
Palmyra Overlords: RP Scott Clark retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: RP Ye Li retires.
Castle Rock Captains: RP J.R. McMillan retires.
Palmyra Overlords: RP Félix Lugo retires.
Mississippi Maggots: 3B Ángel García retires.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: RP Samuele Salazar retires.
Quincy Doughboys: RP Khaldûn Hanîminönü retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: RP Miguel DeCaro retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: LF Roberto Zapata retires.
Birmingham Bulls: RP Wilson Ramos retires.
Palmyra Overlords: LF Miguel Canales retires.
Monterey Miracle: RP Ángelo Rosa retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: CF Fernando Segura retires.
Alabama Shakes: 1B Gonzalo Eguizabal retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: C Tomás Gómez retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Rene van Gerrevink retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Jorge Rojas retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: 3B Quon Mai retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Sergio Saldaña retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: 1B Pierrick Rico retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RP Ernesto López retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Roberto Ramos retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: LF Júlio Cisneros retires.
Mississippi Maggots: RP José Castro retires.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: RP Adrián Ortíz retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RP Carlos Rivera retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Víctor Jiménez retires.
Quincy Doughboys: C Tsumemasa Wada retires.
Birmingham Bulls: CF Ed Jackson retires.
San Juan Tigres: 3B Gabriel Carrillo retires.
Kingston Knights: RP José Rodríguez retires.
Birmingham Bulls: RP Manuel Alonzo retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: SS Pablo Herrera retires.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: CF Carlos Rodríguez retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RP Octávio Martínez retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Rafael Rivas retires.
Alabama Shakes: 2B Bob Steele retires.
San Juan Tigres: RP Glenn Leitch retires.
Castle Rock Captains: SS Bruno Brown retires.
Kingston Knights: RP John Lloyd retires.
Palmyra Overlords: RP Travis Robinson retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RP Bartolo López retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: RP Alain Morel retires.
Alabama Shakes: 2B Sergio Hernández retires.
Castle Rock Captains: RP Cristo Jiménez retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RP Thomas Legay retires.
Palmyra Overlords: RP Júlio García retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: RP Luis Gómez retires.
Kingston Knights: C Yuan Ya retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: C Juan Jiménez retires.
Kingston Knights: 3B Richie Zwager retires.
Kingston Knights: RF José Flores retires.
Mississippi Maggots: SS Raúl Martínez retires.
Alabama Shakes: C Martín Valenzuela retires.
Alabama Shakes: RF Javier Ruíz retires.
Castle Rock Captains: 1B Norberto Bautista retires.
Kingston Knights: RP Álex Castillo retires.
San Juan Tigres: RP José Arrojo retires.
Brunswick Squares: 2B Adrián Téllez retires.
Kingston Knights: RP Roberto Montoya retires.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: 3B Jorge Reyna retires.
Kingston Knights: LF Carlos Báez retires.
Alabama Shakes: 1B Jorge Torres retires.
Quincy Doughboys: 2B Eduardo González retires.
Logan Swans: RP Júlio Morán retires.
Kingston Knights: RP Juan Rey retires.
Mississippi Maggots: Manager Toshinobu Tanaka leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Rancho Cucamonga Quakes: Hitting Coach Greg Schultz leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Yellowknife Claws: Hitting Coach Tony García leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
San Francisco Macho Men: Pitching Coach David Crawford leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Santa Anna Dukes: Hitting Coach Millard Douglas leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Pitching Coach David Welsh leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Palmyra Overlords: Hitting Coach Bill Foster leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Pitching Coach Joe Bray leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Watertown Headhunters: Manager Liam Roddam leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Watertown Headhunters: Pitching Coach Mike Belcher leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Watertown Headhunters: Hitting Coach Steve Woodruff leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Alabama Shakes: Pitching Coach Julian Moree leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Hitting Coach Stan Rowe leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Manager Ángel Peña leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Pitching Coach Bob Plomp leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Hitting Coach Cameron Hiseler leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Manager Billy Bradbury leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Pitching Coach Ken Gary leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Hitting Coach Albert Chávez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Manager Carlos Pérez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Pitching Coach Anastasio Otero leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Hitting Coach Joseph Newsome leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Wednesday, October 5th, 2039
Brunswick Squares: Signed Hitting Coach Bill McDonald to a 4-year contract extension.
Saturday, September 24th, 2039
Birmingham Bulls: PC Fernando Moreno retires.
Birmingham Bulls: MA Dylan Parker retires.
Brunswick Squares: MA Alec Mitchell retires.
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74