BSA ROOKIE LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
07/28/2036
 
Monday, July 21st, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RF Paul Jones from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RF Paul Jones from the IL.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed 2B Adam Richmond on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/16/2036.
Monday, July 14th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Released RP Miguel Bocci.
Tuesday, July 8th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed RF Paul Jones on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/07/2036.
Wednesday, July 2nd, 2036
Yellowknife Claws: Fired manager Shawn McCoy.
Yellowknife Claws: Signed manager Bernardo Martínez.
Milton Maple Leafs: Signed hitting coach Salvador Herrera.
Yellowknife Claws: Fired Pitching coach Hayden Audley.
Yellowknife Claws: Signed pitching coach Raymond Jones.
Tuesday, July 1st, 2036
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SS Manny Martínez from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Alfonso Rodríguez from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received 2B Júlio Rivera from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received 3B Carlos Bensabat from the international complex.
Logan Swans: Drafted 2B Dave Knapp in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 1, 160th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted RP Ernest Larkin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 2, 161st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 1B Clarence Gallery in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 3, 162nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 2B Alfredo Peraza in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 4, 163rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted RP José Velásquez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 5, 164th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted SS Scott Warren in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 6, 165th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted 1B Ray Manning in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 7, 166th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 1B Manuel Nuño in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 8, 167th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted LF Jason Rich in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 9, 168th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted RP Roberto García in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 10, 169th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted SS Raymond Young in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 11, 170th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted RP Ralph Taylor in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 12, 171st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted RF Bill Jackson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 13, 172nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted 1B Juan Durán in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 173rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted RP Robert Ross in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 15, 174th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted 3B Gil Wilhelm in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 16, 175th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted RF Leon Derick in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 17, 176th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted CF Jon Phillips in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 18, 177th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted LF Miguel Ramos in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 19, 178th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted 2B Dirk Ayers in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 179th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted C Marcus Contreras in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 21, 180th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted SS Wilton Sweeney in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 22, 181st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted SP Joe Jenkins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 23, 182nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted RF Logan Zubair in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 24, 183rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted LF Daniel Gibbs in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 25, 184th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted RP Hugh Jones in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 26, 185th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted SP Ray Howard in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 27, 186th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted RF Byron Peck in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 28, 187th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted 3B Jorge Caraballo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 29, 188th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted RP Bill Nealon in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 30, 189th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted LF Peter Briggs in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 1, 190th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted SP Jeff Milligan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 2, 191st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted C Ernest Blair in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 3, 192nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted CL Randy Smith in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 193rd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted SS Mike Smith in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 5, 194th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted SP Tommy Donovan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 6, 195th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted LF Steve Roach in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 7, 196th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted SS Mark McDaniel in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 8, 197th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 2B Paul Simpson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 9, 198th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted 2B Wes Cooper in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 10, 199th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted RP Jesús Morales in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 11, 200th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted LF Robinson Rojas in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 12, 201st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted RF Rich Johnstone in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 13, 202nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted 1B Sam Ashley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 14, 203rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted LF Andre Miner in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 15, 204th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted CF Wyatt Marshall in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 16, 205th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted LF Bill Fry in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 17, 206th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted 1B José Noriega in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 18, 207th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SP Eric Trudeau in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 19, 208th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted RP Conrado García in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 20, 209th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted RF John Mitchell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 21, 210th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted C Al Robinson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 22, 211st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted 1B Danny Hill in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 23, 212nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted 3B Bill Gage in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 24, 213rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted RP Vincent Guthrie in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 25, 214th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted LF Héctor García in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 26, 215th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted SS Tim Jensen in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 27, 216th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted SS Greg Washington in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 28, 217th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted SP Jeremy Brown in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 29, 218th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted SP Sterling Fairchild in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 30, 219th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 1B Wayne Chase in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 1, 220th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted LF Jimmy Carroll in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 2, 221st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 1B Joe Morris in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 3, 222nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted CL Bud West in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 4, 223rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted 1B Rich Latham in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 5, 224th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 3B Leonard Wolfe in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 6, 225th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RF Mark Sellers in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 7, 226th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted RP Elvin Jenkins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 8, 227th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted CF Lyndon Armstrong in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 9, 228th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted 3B David Bryant in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 10, 229th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted SS Tony Busse in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 11, 230th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted 1B Jack Beasley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 12, 231st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted SP José García in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 13, 232nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted SP Robert Newton in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 14, 233rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted 1B Kane Spencer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 15, 234th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted RP Domingo Botella in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 16, 235th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted LF Jonathon Flowers in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 17, 236th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted CL Mike Edwards in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 18, 237th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted RP Jeremiah Brock in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 19, 238th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted RF Shawn Talley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 20, 239th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted 3B Ramón Sánchez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 21, 240th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted 1B Ricardo Carrillo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 22, 241st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted 1B Millard Owens in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 23, 242nd overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted SP Andy Wall in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 24, 243rd overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted RP Ellis McNeil in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 25, 244th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted RP Michael Chamberlain in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 26, 245th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted CF James Jordan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 27, 246th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted SP Jim Erickson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 28, 247th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted LF Fernando Galindo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 29, 248th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted 2B Mike Newton in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 8, Pick 30, 249th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted RP Mark McCoy in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 1, 250th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted SP Andrés Ramírez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 2, 251st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted SS Donald Baker in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 3, 252nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted SP Bryan Schmidt in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 4, 253rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted RP Lynn Wyatt in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 5, 254th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 2B Jim Forman in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 6, 255th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RF Jason Morgan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 7, 256th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted CF José Ordóñez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 8, 257th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 3B Johnny Teague in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 9, 258th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted RF Don Scott in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 10, 259th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted SS Cipriano Solíz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 11, 260th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted RF Elmer Brokaw in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 12, 261st overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted 2B Mark Martínes in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 13, 262nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted 3B Jim Farley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 14, 263rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted SP Don Morrow in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 15, 264th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted SP Enrique Santos in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 16, 265th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted LF Bob Mason in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 17, 266th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted 1B Fernando López in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 18, 267th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SP Mal Collins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 19, 268th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted 3B Júlio Ortíz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 20, 269th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted LF Jimmy MacFadden in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 21, 270th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted C Dean Bowen in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 22, 271st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted C Will Spencer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 23, 272nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted 3B Kevin King in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 24, 273rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted RF Ray Johnson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 25, 274th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted RF Dale Fortin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 26, 275th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted RP Patrick Stone in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 27, 276th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted LF Joel Yates in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 28, 277th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted SP Yasha Kaptsov in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 29, 278th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted C Pat West in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 30, 279th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted CF Lou Reeves in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 1, 280th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted RF Juan Alonzo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 2, 281st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 3B Mike Bray in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 3, 282nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 1B Stewart Mitchell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 4, 283rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted LF Rich Briggs in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 5, 284th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 3B Mike Williams in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 6, 285th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted 2B Eric Pierce in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 7, 286th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 1B Ricardo López in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 8, 287th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted C Eric Little in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 9, 288th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted LF Jim Marino in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 10, 289th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted SS Francisco Garza in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 11, 290th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted SS Ernest Garza in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 12, 291st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted LF Ricardo López in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 13, 292nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted CF Stanley Ford in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 14, 293rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted CF Chris Marshall in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 15, 294th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted 2B Bill González in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 16, 295th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted RF Jeffery Crouch in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 17, 296th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted SP Foster Floyd in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 18, 297th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SP Nathan Meyer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 19, 298th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted RF David Harrington in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 20, 299th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted RF Todd Davis in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 21, 300th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted SS Manuel Cruz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 22, 301st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted SS Carl Hann in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 23, 302nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted RP George Davis in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 24, 303rd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted 2B Reynaldo Oliva in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 25, 304th overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted SP David Andrés in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 26, 305th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted LF Erik Brown in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 27, 306th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted RF Greg Mitchell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 28, 307th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted CF Thomas Landry in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 29, 308th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted 3B Josh Hallowell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 30, 309th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted RF Mario Archuleta in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 1, 310th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted CF Cristóbal Gonzáles in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 2, 311st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 2B Ken Evans in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 3, 312nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 2B Larry Alexander in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 4, 313rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted RF Dave Sheppard in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 5, 314th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted LF Denny Cook in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 6, 315th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted SS Walt Wright in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 7, 316th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 2B Hank Williams in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 8, 317th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted RF Chester Horn in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 9, 318th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted C Eric Hurley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 10, 319th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted RF Jimmy Miller in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 11, 320th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted 2B Mike Burford in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 12, 321st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted 3B Gerald Whitley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 13, 322nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted RF Ryan Frye in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 14, 323rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted SS Kevin Thompson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 15, 324th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted C Jeremy MacKinney in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 16, 325th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted 3B Patrick Edwards in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 17, 326th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted SP Eric Bryant in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 18, 327th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SP Kevin Johnstone in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 19, 328th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted RP Aaron Fowler in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 20, 329th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted RF Mark Barnes in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 21, 330th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted SP Tim Bruce in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 22, 331st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted SS Dan Reese in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 23, 332nd overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted 1B Wally Noble in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 24, 333rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted 2B Mark Mullins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 25, 334th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted SP Chris Turner in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 26, 335th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted CL Henry Ashe in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 27, 336th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted SP Clancy Porter in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 28, 337th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted LF Hoyt Sullivan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 29, 338th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted LF Vicente Pérez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 11, Pick 30, 339th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 3B Steve Ortega in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 1, 340th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted SS Peter Mein in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 2, 341st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted RF Danny Brown in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 3, 342nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted CF Chad Combs in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 4, 343rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted 2B Pedro Martínez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 5, 344th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted SS Paco Tapia in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 6, 345th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RP Dave Richards in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 7, 346th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted RP Carlos Ortega in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 8, 347th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted RP Tom Ford in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 9, 348th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted CF Fred Whittier in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 10, 349th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted RF Malcolm Mueller in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 11, 350th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted LF Hank Chase in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 12, 351st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted 1B Salvador Hernández in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 13, 352nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted 2B Cole Gray in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 14, 353rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted 3B Carl Boggs in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 15, 354th overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted LF Donald Wood in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 16, 355th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted RP Alfonso Martínez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 17, 356th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted SP Andy Turner in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 18, 357th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SP Pedro Pérez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 19, 358th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted RF Fraser Rogers in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 20, 359th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted 3B Brody Rhodes in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 21, 360th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted C Barney Ford in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 22, 361st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted SS Dave Graves in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 23, 362nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted RP Armando Castro in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 24, 363rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted CL Christian Rucker in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 25, 364th overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted RP Steven Hendrix in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 26, 365th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted SP Julián Maldonado in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 27, 366th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted SP Ismael Méndez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 28, 367th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted CF Matt Taylor in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 29, 368th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted 1B António Cruz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 30, 369th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 1B Dale Messer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 1, 370th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted SS Manny Pacheco in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 2, 371st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted RF Thomas Scott in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 3, 372nd overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted LF Carlos Martínez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 4, 373rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted CF Doug Bates in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 5, 374th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted LF Larry Neal in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 6, 375th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RP Jackson Kern in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 7, 376th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 1B Barry Pederson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 8, 377th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted RP Gerard McCormick in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 9, 378th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted 1B Dan Martin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 10, 379th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted 3B Bill Williams in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 11, 380th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted SS Dave Weaver in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 12, 381st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted 1B Dave Anderson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 13, 382nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted SS Thad Bauer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 14, 383rd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted 3B Jack Terry in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 15, 384th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted 3B Spencer Holman in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 16, 385th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted RF Ryan Ludwig in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 17, 386th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted 3B Jessie Griffin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 18, 387th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SP Steve Anthony in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 19, 388th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted C Landon Rogers in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 20, 389th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted CF Bob Pope in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 21, 390th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted SP Curt Pineda in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 22, 391st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted CF Tony Ryan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 23, 392nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted RP Jerry Gómez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 24, 393rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted CL Tom Knapp in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 25, 394th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted RP Ron Boyd in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 26, 395th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted C Brent O'Ryan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 27, 396th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted 2B Bryan Lowe in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 28, 397th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted RF Danny McDonald in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 29, 398th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted CF Pedro Sánchez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 30, 399th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 2B Nick Beaufort in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 1, 400th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted RF Brian Cruz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 2, 401st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 1B Mike Baldwin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 3, 402nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 3B Phil Rivera in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 4, 403rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted LF Rodney Elder in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 5, 404th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 3B Dan Smith in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 6, 405th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RF Roy Trevino in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 7, 406th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 2B Tim Burke in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 8, 407th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted RF Quincy Arnold in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 9, 408th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted RF Simon Morin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 10, 409th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted CF John Sawyer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 11, 410th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted 1B Norm Pitts in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 12, 411st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted C Judd Nelson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 13, 412nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted RF Diego Álvarez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 14, 413rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted CF Michael Sharp in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 15, 414th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted SP Scott Harbin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 16, 415th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted 1B Ken Leverett in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 17, 416th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted SS Tom Adkins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 18, 417th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted SS Scott Roberts in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 19, 418th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted SP Bob Bell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 20, 419th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted RP Mike Brooks in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 21, 420th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted CF John Moore in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 22, 421st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted SS Tom Stewart in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 23, 422nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted CF Travis Long in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 24, 423rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted RP John Donovan in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 25, 424th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted RP Arnold Faucher in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 26, 425th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted 3B George Weaver in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 27, 426th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted CF Bruce McCutcheon in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 28, 427th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted C Sean Fuller in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 29, 428th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted SP Dave Gibson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 14, Pick 30, 429th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 1B Leon McCubbin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 1, 430th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted LF Ricky Franklin in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 2, 431st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted CF George Johnson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 3, 432nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 1B Kevin Patterson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 4, 433rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted 2B Ira Allen in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 5, 434th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted RP Robert Goode in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 6, 435th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RF John Meyer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 7, 436th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 3B Johnny Glazier in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 8, 437th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 1B Juan González in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 9, 438th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted RF Kevin McIntosh in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 10, 439th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted SP Phil Brown in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 11, 440th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted LF Esteban Martínez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 12, 441st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted 3B Wally Hartshorne in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 13, 442nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted SS Jorge Álvarez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 14, 443rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted 2B Wayne Lewis in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 15, 444th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted SP Toichi Sasaki in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 16, 445th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted 3B Toby Gregory in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 17, 446th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted 3B Spencer Matos in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 18, 447th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted 2B John Weaver in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 19, 448th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted 2B Jeff Waller in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 20, 449th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted C Jake Chandler in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 21, 450th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted CF Sam Cooper in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 22, 451st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted CF Juan Carlos Barrera in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 23, 452nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted 3B Barry Chandler in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 24, 453rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted LF Powell Organ in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 25, 454th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted SS Jesús Hernández in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 26, 455th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted RP Will Ingram in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 27, 456th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted C Bob Parsons in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 28, 457th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted SS Miguel Angel Galván in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 29, 458th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted 1B Kevin Vinter in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 30, 459th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted LF Gary Coleman in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 1, 460th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted CF Theodore Avant in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 2, 461st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted SP Jack Flores in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 3, 462nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted CF Sean Nelson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 4, 463rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted SS Ira Cummins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 5, 464th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 3B Eugene Bartlett in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 6, 465th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted SS Jim Prince in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 7, 466th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted RF Luis López in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 8, 467th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted LF Terry Palmeiro in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 9, 468th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted 1B Joe Hoffman in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 10, 469th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted C Lee Kestle in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 11, 470th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted LF Mario Rodríguez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 12, 471st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted RP Greg Bell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 13, 472nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted SS Maurice Armstrong in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 14, 473rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted SP Cam Alston in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 15, 474th overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted SP Gary Valentine in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 16, 475th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted C Dave Bennett in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 17, 476th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted LF Jack Brown in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 18, 477th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted 1B Greg Fisher in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 19, 478th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted LF Alex Shaffer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 20, 479th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted LF Ed Howard in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 21, 480th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted 2B Anthony McRandal in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 22, 481st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted C Brent Porter in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 23, 482nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted LF Ramiro Vargo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 24, 483rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted C George Craig in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 25, 484th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted 2B Juan Montalvo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 26, 485th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted 2B Andrew Jennings in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 27, 486th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted CF John McGinnity in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 28, 487th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted SP Frank Cote in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 29, 488th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted RF Preston Glenn in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 16, Pick 30, 489th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 3B Nelson Carter in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 1, 490th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted SP Pepe Castaneda in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 2, 491st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 3B Máximo Alba in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 3, 492nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted LF Gabriel Ramírez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 4, 493rd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted LF António Vázquez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 5, 494th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 1B Davis O'Donnell in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 6, 495th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted RP Manuel Torres in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 7, 496th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted RP Mike McClure in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 8, 497th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 3B Zach Taylor in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 9, 498th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted CF John Alexander in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 10, 499th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted RF Chad Butler in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 11, 500th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted SS Marvin Curtis in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 12, 501st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted RP Roger DeWitt in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 13, 502nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted SP Ron Boyd in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 14, 503rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted 2B Oscar Gunther in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 15, 504th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted CL Steven Gardner in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 16, 505th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted 1B Anthony Erickson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 17, 506th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted 1B Bartolo Hernández in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 18, 507th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted LF Miguel De La Cruz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 19, 508th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted CF Ed Sander in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 20, 509th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted 1B Michael Smith in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 21, 510th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted 2B Anthony Burks in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 22, 511st overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted SP Jeff Cooley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 23, 512nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted 1B Zach McJannett in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 24, 513rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted CF Roger Branstetter in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 25, 514th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted RF David Foster in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 26, 515th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted RP Daniel Chávez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 27, 516th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted 2B Enrique Reyes in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 28, 517th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted SP Ken Clark in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 29, 518th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted 2B Juan Aguilar in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 17, Pick 30, 519th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted SP Roberto Chávez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 1, 520th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted RF Bob Joyner in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 2, 521st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted 2B Charles Witt in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 3, 522nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 1B Charlie Fields in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 4, 523rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted SS Dale Manning in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 5, 524th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted 1B Leroy Parker in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 6, 525th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted SS Sam Mendoza in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 7, 526th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 2B Cal Boone in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 8, 527th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 1B Fernando Feliciano in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 9, 528th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted SP Kevin White in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 10, 529th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted CL Domingo Medina in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 11, 530th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted CF Luis Cranados in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 12, 531st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted C Cristián Rúbio in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 13, 532nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted 3B Robert Cooper in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 14, 533rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted C Calvin Wills in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 15, 534th overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted RP Willis Robinson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 16, 535th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted RP Virgil Arnold in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 17, 536th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted LF Joe Stout in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 18, 537th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted LF Manuel Sierra in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 19, 538th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted 1B Henry Kelley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 20, 539th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted SP Mark MacCloy in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 21, 540th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted LF Artie Graham in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 22, 541st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted LF Noel Moss in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 23, 542nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted CL Francisco Romo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 24, 543rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted SP Mario Rivas in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 25, 544th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted 3B Manuel Pérez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 26, 545th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted CL Dave Love in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 27, 546th overall pick).
Milton Maple Leafs: Drafted RP Chance Phillips in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 28, 547th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted SP Roy Wade in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 29, 548th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted C Flint Thomas in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 18, Pick 30, 549th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted CF Juan Bannatyne in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 1, 550th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted SS Ed Williams in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 2, 551st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted C Shane Warren in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 3, 552nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 1B Charlie Harris in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 4, 553rd overall pick).
Yellowknife Claws: Drafted 2B Bob Bennett in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 5, 554th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted SP William Stone in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 6, 555th overall pick).
Palmyra Overlords: Drafted C Cisco Olivo in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 7, 556th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 3B Esteban Forseca in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 8, 557th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 1B Rob Nelson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 9, 558th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted RF Michael Bean in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 10, 559th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted SS António Sandoval in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 11, 560th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted 3B Matt Hall in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 12, 561st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted C Tom Bland in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 13, 562nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted SS Reynaldo Díaz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 14, 563rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted 1B Joseph Wood in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 15, 564th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted RP Garrett Fleming in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 16, 565th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted LF Ron Shaw in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 17, 566th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted 1B Geoffrey Soto in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 18, 567th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted LF José Flores in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 19, 568th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted LF José Valdés in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 20, 569th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted 2B Don Baca in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 21, 570th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted SP Bill Gogearty in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 22, 571st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted C Sean Dawson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 23, 572nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted RP Mark Allen in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 24, 573rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted SP Eric Brown in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 25, 574th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted 3B Alfonso Fernández in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 26, 575th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted C Brendon Dodson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 27, 576th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted LF Chris Alexander in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 28, 577th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Drafted 3B George Barrett in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 29, 578th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted 2B P.J. MacKinley in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 19, Pick 30, 579th overall pick).
Logan Swans: Drafted 3B Brian Ferguson in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 1, 580th overall pick).
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Drafted CF Shawn Holford in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 2, 581st overall pick).
Coronado Eclipse: Drafted SS Ernest Mathis in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 3, 582nd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 2B Craig Riggs in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 4, 583rd overall pick).
Salt Lake Vipers: Drafted 3B Brian Parks in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 5, 584th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted LF Ralph Mills in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 6, 585th overall pick).
Hartford Darth Whalers: Drafted C Michael Sanford in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 7, 586th overall pick).
Watertown Headhunters: Drafted 2B Tony Sánchez in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 8, 587th overall pick).
Columbia Mavericks: Drafted 1B Ben Rollins in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 9, 588th overall pick).
Alabama Shakes: Drafted 3B Scott Boyer in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 10, 589th overall pick).
Fort Collins Commoners: Drafted C Gonzalo Garza in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 11, 590th overall pick).
Brunswick Squares: Drafted 2B José Ayala in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 12, 591st overall pick).
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Drafted 1B Peter Blanton in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 13, 592nd overall pick).
Roy Eagle Squadron: Drafted RP Andrew Hollingsworth in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 14, 593rd overall pick).
San Juan Tigres: Drafted LF Jerome Turner in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 15, 594th overall pick).
Monterey Miracle: Drafted RP Kent Murphy in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 16, 595th overall pick).
San Francisco Macho Men: Drafted 2B Chad Evans in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 17, 596th overall pick).
Ottawa Fat Cats: Drafted 1B Joe O'Rorke in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 18, 597th overall pick).
Kingston Knights: Drafted CF Steven Díaz in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 19, 598th overall pick).
Atlantic City War Dogs: Drafted C Will Brooks in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 20, 599th overall pick).
Birmingham Bulls: Drafted RF Rex Walker in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 21, 600th overall pick).
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Drafted CL Edgar Bailey in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 22, 601st overall pick).
Quincy Doughboys: Drafted CF Riley Davis in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 23, 602nd overall pick).
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Drafted RP Scott Harrison in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 24, 603rd overall pick).
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Drafted SP Ernie Lee in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 25, 604th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted 1B Bob Hayes in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 26, 605th overall pick).
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Drafted CL Ray Owens in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 27, 606th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted 2B Sherwood Roe in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 28, 607th overall pick).
Punta Cana Hutias: Drafted SS Elmer Vaughn in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 29, 608th overall pick).
Santa Anna Dukes: Drafted 2B Juan Becerra in the 2036 first-year player draft (Round 20, Pick 30, 609th overall pick).
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Released C Martín Amador.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Released CF Manuel Reyes.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Activated LF Pedro Torres from the injured list.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Placed SP Colby Sherman on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/14/2036.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Placed CF José García on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/28/2036.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Placed RP José Rey on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/29/2036.
Monday, June 30th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RP Domingo Peña from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RP Domingo Peña from the IL.
Monday, June 23rd, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RP Santiago Pimentel from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RP Santiago Pimentel from the IL.
Monday, June 16th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed 3B Kent Booth on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/10/2036.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed RP Santiago Pimentel on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/15/2036.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SS Luis Gómez from the international complex.
Monday, June 9th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated SP Jerome Pearce from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed RP Domingo Peña on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/07/2036.
Sunday, June 1st, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RP Manuel Juárez from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated RP Manuel Juárez from the IL.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated SS Adam Richmond from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated SS Adam Richmond from the IL.
Monday, May 26th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated SS Alberto Árias from the injured list.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed RP Manuel Juárez on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/24/2036.
Monday, May 19th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated CL Martín Velásquez from the injured list.
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Placed RP Mike Peters on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/05/2036.
Tuesday, May 13th, 2036
Yellowknife Claws: Activated SP Bryan Clutterbuck from the injured list.
Yellowknife Claws: Activated SP Mende Purificao from the injured list.
Monday, May 12th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed CL Martín Velásquez on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/11/2036.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed SS Adam Richmond on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/07/2036.
Monday, May 5th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Activated SS Matt Callahan from the injured list.
Monday, April 21st, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed SS Matt Callahan on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/18/2036.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received CF Tomás Esparza from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received CF Manuel Reyes from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SS Esteban Sánchez from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: SP António Ortega was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: RP Dan Anderson was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: RP Iván Zaragoza was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: RP Pancho Villa was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: 2B António Reyes was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: RP Rami Taher was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: RP Tristan Peterson was designated for assignment.
Yellowknife Claws: Placed SP Mende Purificao on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/16/2036.
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: SP Denis Papi was designated for assignment.
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: RP José Castro was designated for assignment.
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: RP Julián Nájera was designated for assignment.
Hartford Darth Whalers: SP Lodovico Ruspoli was designated for assignment.
Hartford Darth Whalers: SP Dave Thomas was designated for assignment.
Monday, April 14th, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Placed SS Alberto Árias on the 10-day injured list, retroactive to 04/07/2036.
Tuesday, April 1st, 2036
Brunswick Squares: Signed hitting coach Bill McDonald.
Monday, March 31st, 2036
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Received 3B Juan Lautar from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received 2B António Reyes from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SS Leonardo Gonzalez from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Fernando Sepúlveda from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received SP Alfonso Gonzáles from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received SS Jorge Ortíz from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received C Octávio Romero from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SP Miguel Bocci from the international complex.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Received 2B Carlos Herrera from the international complex.
Brunswick Squares: Signed Pitching Coach Takechi Sayuki to a 4-year contract extension.
Sunday, March 30th, 2036
Logan Swans: C Ricardo Ramírez was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: RP Víctor Vargas was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Jesús Salabarra was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Armando León was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Pedro Martínez was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: CF Yosuke Kaneko was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: 2B Jesús Trujillo was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Eduardo Rosa was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Dante Peña was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: CF Alfred Kiene was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: 3B Ramón Peña was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: 1B Juan Pérez was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: RP José Tirado was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Nelson Gutiérrez was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: C Will Holloway was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Kyle Brown was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: LF Luis Rodríguez was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: CF Ramón Rivera was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: 2B Ed Miles was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: RP Daniel Cantrell was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: SP Nick Coleman was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: RP Aaron Dillon was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: C Xavier Rivera was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: RP Pedro Alomar was designated for assignment.
Logan Swans: Placed CL Frank McGee on the 10-day injured list, retroactive to 07/28/2035.
Monday, February 25th, 2036
San Francisco Macho Men: Received CF Bengt Langelaan from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received SP José Robles from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received RF Marcos Hernández from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Ernesto Díaz from the international complex.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Received C Ulrich Tuttwitz from the international complex.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Received SS Pedro González from the international complex.
Salt Lake Vipers: Received SP Juan Mosca from the international complex.
Salt Lake Vipers: Received SP Carlos Ruíz from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received 2B Juan Sánchez from the international complex.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Received SP Lodovico Ruspoli from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received 1B Lorenzo López from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received CF David Barajas from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received 1B Luis Antonio Jiménez from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received SP Fernando Silva from the international complex.
Monterey Miracle: Received SS Rubén Guerrero from the international complex.
Logan Swans: Received CF Yosuke Kaneko from the international complex.
Logan Swans: Received 2B Jesús Trujillo from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received C Lenny Studs from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received CF Ramón Romero from the international complex.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Received 2B Juan Montalvo from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Released C Lenny Studs.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Released 1B Sergio Soriano.
Saturday, February 2nd, 2036
Alabama Shakes: Signed hitting coach Pablo Peña.
Friday, February 1st, 2036
Alabama Shakes: Signed pitching coach Carlos Jiménez.
Monday, January 21st, 2036
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received 3B Ángel Chávez from the international complex.
Thursday, January 17th, 2036
Yellowknife Claws: Signed hitting coach Justin McTavish.
Wednesday, January 16th, 2036
Birmingham Bulls: Signed pitching coach Fernando Moreno.
Monday, January 14th, 2036
Birmingham Bulls: Signed hitting coach Elmer Roach.
Thursday, January 10th, 2036
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: Received SP Luis Escobar from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received RF Alfredo Ramírez from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received CF Luis Castro from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received CF Gabriel Romano from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received RP Ángel Chacón from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received SP Taffounnout Donkor from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received RP Martín Soto from the international complex.
Yellowknife Claws: Received RP Alain Ricard from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received 3B Xavier Flores from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received 2B Gianfrancesco Annunzio from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received C Ray Heeren from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Miguel Silva from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SS Miguel Morán from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Cris Árias from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Santiago Martínez from the international complex.
San Francisco Macho Men: Received SP Juan Costa from the international complex.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Received SP Noah Dunlop from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Quentin Kerklaan from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SS Pablo Díaz from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received C Alberto Bernard from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Carlos Rivera from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Juan Morales from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Jorge Gómez from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP José Ramos from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Juan Hernández from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP Roberto Arriag from the international complex.
Coronado Eclipse: Received SP José Luna from the international complex.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Received 1B Bartolo García from the international complex.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Received SP José Rivera from the international complex.
Salt Lake Vipers: Received CF Rafael Pacheco from the international complex.
Brunswick Squares: Received 3B Juan Medina from the international complex.
Brunswick Squares: Received 3B Pedro Cuestas from the international complex.
Brunswick Squares: Received SP Claudio Machado from the international complex.
Brunswick Squares: Received SP Alfonso Guerra from the international complex.
Brunswick Squares: Received SP Juan Rosales from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received SP Pancho Sánchez from the international complex.
Palmyra Overlords: Received 3B Bilal Ngare from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received RF Gustavo Pérez from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received CF Bráulio Anastcia from the international complex.
Watertown Headhunters: Received RF Enrique Díaz from the international complex.
Alabama Shakes: Received SP Sze Chien from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received SP Ferhat Imaan from the international complex.
Birmingham Bulls: Received SP Montrel Scaligeri from the international complex.
Logan Swans: Received CF Alfred Kiene from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received SP Manuel García from the international complex.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Received C Martín Amador from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received 2B Botol Laranjeiro from the international complex.
Fort Collins Commoners: Received 1B Yuba Majid from the international complex.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Received CF Félix Hernández from the international complex.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Received SP Jesús Holguín from the international complex.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Received SP Pancho Torres from the international complex.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Received CF Enrique Ornelas from the international complex.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Received SP Félix Martínez from the international complex.
Tuesday, January 8th, 2036
Logan Swans: Signed manager Joe Matthews.
Monday, January 7th, 2036
Logan Swans: Signed pitching coach Jorge Salazar.
Logan Swans: Signed hitting coach Lorenzo Quintanilla.
Friday, January 4th, 2036
Quincy Doughboys: Fired manager Ray Phillips.
Quincy Doughboys: Signed manager Cade Delaney.
Thursday, December 27th, 2035
Santa Anna Dukes: Signed manager Máximo Zaragoza.
Wednesday, December 26th, 2035
Santa Anna Dukes: Signed hitting coach Roy Taylor.
Tuesday, December 18th, 2035
Palmyra Overlords: Signed manager Gerald Livingston.
Monday, December 17th, 2035
San Francisco Macho Men: Signed hitting coach Jorge Ramos.
San Francisco Macho Men: Signed pitching coach Francisco Crisotomo.
Tuesday, December 11th, 2035
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Signed pitching coach Nick Cornett.
Sunday, December 9th, 2035
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Fired hitting coach Gary Davis.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: Signed hitting coach Marc Welch.
Saturday, December 8th, 2035
San Francisco Macho Men: Signed manager José Quiñones.
Sunday, December 2nd, 2035
Salt Lake Vipers: Signed hitting coach Juan Cafagna.
Alabama Shakes: Signed manager Carl Jones.
Saturday, December 1st, 2035
Salt Lake Vipers: Signed pitching coach Octávio Miranda.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Signed pitching coach Joe Bray.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Signed pitching coach Edgardo González.
Salt Lake Vipers: Signed manager Matt Gates.
Friday, November 30th, 2035
Santa Anna Dukes: Signed pitching coach Edgar Bautista.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Signed manager Walt Thompson.
Thursday, November 29th, 2035
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Signed hitting coach Marcos Lugo.
Wednesday, November 28th, 2035
Hartford Darth Whalers: Signed hitting coach Al Ellis.
Monday, November 26th, 2035
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Signed manager John Beasley.
Sunday, November 25th, 2035
Kingston Knights: Signed hitting coach Augusto Ruíz.
Saturday, November 24th, 2035
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Signed hitting coach John Hale.
Friday, November 23rd, 2035
San Juan Tigres: Signed hitting coach George Hinton.
Thursday, November 22nd, 2035
Kingston Knights: Signed pitching coach Alfredo González.
Sunday, November 18th, 2035
Quincy Doughboys: Signed hitting coach Rick Young.
Columbia Mavericks: Signed manager Randy Pruitt.
Kingston Knights: Signed manager Alex Cline.
Watertown Headhunters: Signed manager Dominique Provencher.
Saturday, November 17th, 2035
Ottawa Fat Cats: Signed hitting coach Dave Dawson.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Signed pitching coach David Welsh.
Monterey Miracle: Signed hitting coach Albert Chávez.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Signed manager Tim Pittman.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Signed manager Brian Miller.
Punta Cana Hutias: Signed manager Christian Clayton.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Signed hitting coach Maurice Walden.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Signed manager Alberto Palácios.
Friday, November 16th, 2035
Salt Lake Vipers: Signed pitching coach Jugurtha Wemusa.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Signed hitting coach David Montoya.
Milton Maple Leafs: Signed hitting coach Luis Hernández.
Watertown Headhunters: Signed pitching coach Francisco Ramírez.
Salt Lake Vipers: Signed manager Nick Walker.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Signed pitching coach Jim Summers.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Signed pitching coach Anastasio Otero.
Thursday, November 15th, 2035
Watertown Headhunters: Signed hitting coach Mike Wilson.
Monterey Miracle: Signed manager Hideaki Kouno.
Sunday, November 11th, 2035
Kingston Knights: RP Sergio Salcido retires.
Watertown Headhunters: C Tony Rodríguez retires.
Palmyra Overlords: RP Ricardo Morales retires.
Logan Swans: RP Jacques Viel retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Nuruddin Ongeri retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: 1B Jorge Escorcio retires.
Milton Maple Leafs: RP Marv Holder retires.
Palmyra Overlords: C Javier Merced retires.
Alabama Shakes: RF Raúl Arreola retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RF Francisco Díaz retires.
Quincy Doughboys: 2B Alfredo Bañuelos retires.
Logan Swans: CF Feng-yi Shuang retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: 1B Arturo Santos retires.
San Juan Tigres: SS John Flowers retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: RP Randy Shearer retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: RP Edolf Janse retires.
Logan Swans: 2B Jason Reed retires.
Watertown Headhunters: 3B Jorge Camacho retires.
Logan Swans: 3B Andino Giorlandino retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: CF Héctor Martínez retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: 1B Pat Burton retires.
Brunswick Squares: 1B Stanley Eijpe retires.
Monterey Miracle: CF Jorge Hernández retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Cristóbal Velázquez retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: SS Júlio Luna retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: RP Sammer Orji retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: RP Santiago Salinas retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: LF Claudio Rivera retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: RP Edgar Sosa retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: RP Luis Guerra retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: 1B Juan Rodríguez retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: RP Ricardo Colón retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: 1B Ramón Molina retires.
Alabama Shakes: 1B Marcos Acevedo retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: RP Julián Oliveira retires.
Atlantic City War Dogs: C Alfonso Román retires.
Monterey Miracle: RF Yannick Renaud retires.
Monterey Miracle: RF Robinson Carrasco retires.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: C Fernando Martínez retires.
San Juan Tigres: RP Alfredo Bertrán retires.
Kingston Knights: 1B Ricardo Calderón retires.
Brunswick Squares: RF Juan Pérez retires.
Milton Maple Leafs: 2B Alberto Echevarría retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: 2B Joaquín Luna retires.
Punta Cana Hutias: 1B José Peña retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Fernando Rodríguez retires.
Kingston Knights: CF Nils Manshert retires.
Logan Swans: RF José Garza retires.
Birmingham Bulls: 1B Tomás Carbajal retires.
San Juan Tigres: CF Sergio Cruz retires.
Logan Swans: SS Walter Dickson retires.
Kingston Knights: 3B Eduardo Galván retires.
Quincy Doughboys: C John Livingston retires.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: RP Jesús Hernández retires.
Milton Maple Leafs: C António Rosas retires.
Brunswick Squares: RF César Ruíz retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: SS José Alfaro retires.
Kingston Knights: C Luis Marrero retires.
Logan Swans: RP Javier Valle retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: RP Alejandro Quintero retires.
Brunswick Squares: 1B Valentín Morales retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: RP Felipe Román retires.
Quincy Doughboys: SS Armando Martínez retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: RP Daniel Hund retires.
Fort Collins Commoners: 2B Ramiro Barrón retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: RP Yohanes Maabade retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: 1B Ánibal Jiménez retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: RP Edoardo Cappelletti retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Salvador González retires.
Quincy Doughboys: C Armando Ramírez retires.
Quincy Doughboys: C Minoru Abe retires.
Watertown Headhunters: CF Jorge Gutiérrez retires.
San Juan Tigres: 3B Erik Bouwmeester retires.
Quincy Doughboys: LF Eduardo Carrasco retires.
Monterey Miracle: RF Roberto Mora retires.
Kingston Knights: RP Ángel Ríos retires.
Watertown Headhunters: RP Dale Johnson retires.
Atlantic City War Dogs: CF Guillermo Careaga retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: C Mario Macías retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: 2B Edgar Aponte retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Carlos Montoya retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Albert Gil retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Dennis Miller retires.
Logan Swans: 2B Alejandro Rosa retires.
Logan Swans: RP Niek Erkelens retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: 2B Benjamin Marris retires.
Watertown Headhunters: RP Duarte Belmondo retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: RP Rafael Mercado retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Henry Morgan retires.
Watertown Headhunters: 2B Doug Neely retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: RP Edgardo Chacón retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: SS Jing-shuan Cao retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Ron Herman retires.
Logan Swans: 1B Kyle Lewis retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RF Juanito Mercado retires.
San Francisco Macho Men: RP António Hernández retires.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: RP Martín Ramos retires.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: SS Cristóbal Vargas retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Leonardo Vargas retires.
Punta Cana Hutias: RP José Ángel retires.
Alabama Shakes: RF Tomás Muñóz retires.
Kingston Knights: RP Ramón Bautista retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: RF Calvino Palladio retires.
Brunswick Squares: C Arturo López retires.
Monterey Miracle: RF Martín Soto retires.
Watertown Headhunters: SS Ramiro Cruz retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: RP Salvador Pérez retires.
Monterey Miracle: LF Rob Miller retires.
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: 2B Jorge Martínez retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: RF Andre Claesz retires.
Atlantic City War Dogs: CF Tony Avilés retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Zhu Bing retires.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: RP Reynaldo Pérez retires.
Brunswick Squares: SS Robinson Martínez retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: 2B José Martínez retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: RP Pedro Pérez retires.
Monterey Miracle: 1B Luis Ramos retires.
Atlantic City War Dogs: 2B António Escobar retires.
Brunswick Squares: SS Gilberto Ramírez retires.
Coronado Eclipse: RP Rafael Peteira retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Javier Bañuelos retires.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: 2B Zere Mirza retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: 2B Vincente Durán retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP José Chávez retires.
San Juan Tigres: 3B Armando González retires.
San Juan Tigres: RP Steven Mathijssen retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: C Alfredo Torres retires.
Punta Cana Hutias: SS Gustavo Martínez retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: C Augusto Guerrero retires.
Columbia Mavericks: CF Mario Sánchez retires.
Alabama Shakes: RP Daniel Paredes retires.
Ottawa Fat Cats: RP Brendan Monnier retires.
Grand Rapids Dutch Ovens: 2B Nelson Cuellar retires.
Monterey Miracle: RF Fernando Rivera retires.
Fort Collins Commoners: SS Lorenzo Deleón retires.
Rancho Cucamonga Sick Monkeys: 3B Francisco Ayala retires.
Quincy Doughboys: CF Selassie Kibet retires.
Columbia Mavericks: MA Jeffery Richardson retires.
Yellowknife Claws: Hitting Coach Richard Garland leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
San Francisco Macho Men: Pitching Coach John Garrett leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
San Francisco Macho Men: Hitting Coach Pedro Castaneda leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Manager Todd York leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Pueblo Prairie Dogs: Pitching Coach Richard Childs leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Santa Anna Dukes: Hitting Coach Maurice Walden leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Manager Carlos Berru leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Pitching Coach Alfredo González leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Gilbert Fire Fighters: Hitting Coach Benny Frye leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Hitting Coach Caleb Blue leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Salt Lake Vipers: Hitting Coach Dave Dawson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kingston Knights: Hitting Coach Pancho Clavijo leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Hartford Darth Whalers: Hitting Coach Floyd Sherman leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Punta Cana Hutias: Manager Daniel Costa leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Watertown Headhunters: Manager Luis Barzaga leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Watertown Headhunters: Pitching Coach Wang-gi Sin leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Alabama Shakes: Pitching Coach Pat Willard leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Alabama Shakes: Hitting Coach Sean Humphrey leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Manager Donald Wilson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Pitching Coach Darby Noftle leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Quincy Doughboys: Hitting Coach Roy O'Reilly leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Manager Rory Beckstead leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Hitting Coach Thomas Moore leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Logan Swans: Pitching Coach Mike Saunders leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Logan Swans: Hitting Coach John Hale leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Manager Xun Shuai leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Fort Collins Commoners: Manager Dave Burnett leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Hitting Coach Sam Clark leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
San Juan Tigres: Hitting Coach Nourreddine Kabaila leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Friday, October 26th, 2035
Roy Eagle Squadron: Signed pitching coach Lewis Williams.
Thursday, October 25th, 2035
Monterey Miracle: Signed hitting coach Thomas Moore.
Monterey Miracle: Signed pitching coach Ken Gary.
Atlantic City War Dogs: Signed pitching coach Jack Thompson.
Wednesday, October 24th, 2035
Roy Eagle Squadron: Signed hitting coach Ben Kiely.
Tuesday, October 23rd, 2035
Palmyra Overlords: Signed pitching coach Ben Byrd.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Signed pitching coach Carlos López.
Monday, October 22nd, 2035
Roy Eagle Squadron: Signed manager Dwight Chase.
Tuesday, October 16th, 2035
Atlantic City War Dogs: PC Luis Ontiveros retires.
Milton Maple Leafs: HC Dennis Vickers retires.
Hartford Darth Whalers: PC Guillermo Rodríguez retires.
Salt Lake Vipers: PC Pedro Ocampo retires.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Manager Doug Wright leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Pitching Coach Ángel Flores leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Roy Eagle Squadron: Hitting Coach Kelly Owens leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kingston Knights: Manager Jack Wolochow leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kingston Knights: Pitching Coach Michel Bourgoin leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Manager Julián Veláquez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Pittsburgh Killa Beez: Pitching Coach Carlos Vargas leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Salt Lake Vipers: Manager Martín Villarreal leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ottawa Fat Cats: Hitting Coach Ju-wei Shiu leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Pitching Coach Dan Schaefer leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monterey Miracle: Hitting Coach Joe Mann leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Yucca Mountain Yuppis: Pitching Coach Edgar Bautista leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Alabama Shakes: Manager Ronnie Liston leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Palmyra Overlords: Manager Peter McNeill leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Palmyra Overlords: Pitching Coach Jugurtha Wemusa leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Palmyra Overlords: Hitting Coach Francisco Soto leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Watertown Headhunters: Hitting Coach Doug Gibson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Pitching Coach John Smith leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Washington DC Hot Sauce: Hitting Coach Joseph Newsome leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Birmingham Bulls: Pitching Coach Orlando Santos leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Birmingham Bulls: Hitting Coach Isaac Gale leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Santa Anna Dukes: Manager Alonso Rivera leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.6 Build 55